Valuation of Conservation Easements

Professional Development Program Registry
NOTE: This Registry only lists Appraisal Institute Designated members, Candidates for Designation or Practicing Affiliates who have successfully passed the Valuation of Conservation Easements Professional Development Program (formerly called Valuation of Conservation Easements Certificate Program of Completion) examination.

There may be other qualified Appraisal Institute Designated members who may appraise conservation easement assignments but have not taken the Valuation of Conservation Easements Professional Development Program. Visit the Find an Appraiser directory to find Designated members who have identified conservation easements as a specialty.
AI Name Company Address City State Zip Assignments
Designated Member Andrew Cornish, MAI, SRA Rocky Mountain Appraisals Box 9488 Jackson WY 83002 Yes
Practicing Affiliate David A. Sirna, Sr. Sirna Appraisals & Natural Resources P.O. Box 12 Bunker Hill WV 25413 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Stephen A. Holmes Upshur Agency, Inc PO Box 326 Buckhannon WV 26201 Yes
Designated Member Philip J. Swartz, AI-GRS, AI-RRS Appraisal Review Specialists, LLC. 3058 Mount Vernon Road Suite #12 Hurricane WV 25526-9458 Yes
Candidate for Designation Kimberly Ann MacPherson AgCountry, Farm Credit Services 1216 Wildwood Drive Stevens Point WI 54482 Yes
Designated Member Gary J. Holt, MAI, SRA JC Norby & Associates 2115 E. Clairemont Ave. Eau Claire WI 54701 Yes
Designated Member Theodore M. Morgan, MAI, Non-Practicing P.O. Box 2 Chetek WI 54728 No
Designated Member William J. Crawford, MAI, AI-GRS U.S. Forest Service 626 E Wisconsin Ave, 6th floor Milwaukee WI 53202 No
Designated Member Angela M. Kwasny, MAI, AI-GRS USDA Forest Service 626 E. Wisconsin Ave., Suite 600 Milwaukee WI 53202 No
Designated Member Kevin L. Zarem, MAI Metropolitan Appraisal, LLC PO Box 82 Cedarburg WI 53012 Yes
Designated Member Mark E. Letscher, MAI CBRE, Inc. 777 East Wisconsin Ave., Suite 3150 Milwaukee WI 53202 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Chris G. Dobrinski Chris Dobrinski Appraisals, S.C. 8690 Ranchwood Road Minocqua WI 54548 Yes
Designated Member Troy J. Kruser, MAI L.A. Duesterbeck & Associates 4539 Woodgate Drive Suite C Janesville WI 53546 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Gatlin D. Fenwick PARE Consultants 201 E Main St Ste 215 Reedsburg WI 53959 Yes
Designated Member S. Steven Vitale, MAI Valbridge Property Advisors l Milwaukee 12660 W. North Avenue Brookfield WI 53005 Yes
Designated Member Mary Buckman, SRA, Non-Practicing Vogels Buckman Appraisal Group, Inc. 2005 S. Webster Ave. Green Bay WI 54301 No
Designated Member James C. Norby, MAI, SRA 4316 South Lowes Creek Road Eau Claire WI 54701 Yes
Designated Member Steven R. Smart, SRA, Non-Practicing 1763 Hilbrooke Dr Walla Walla WA 99362 No
Designated Member Jonquille B. De Chantal, MAI, SRA Deer Park Appraisal 292 Easy Street Port Angeles WA 98362 Yes
Candidate for Designation Colette M Adolph P.O. Box 366 Keller WA 99140 Yes
Designated Member Steven E. Currit, MAI, Non-Practicing None PO Box 446 Entiat WA 98822 No
Designated Member Thomas P. Stowe, SRA Snohomish County Public Works Snohomish County 3000 Rockefeller Ave M/S 607 Everett WA 98201 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Kurt D. Williams Associated Appraisers of Walla Walla LLC 2 West Main Walla Walla WA 99362 Yes
Designated Member Jo Ellen Jarvis, MAI, SRA Jarvis Appraisal Company 38516 SE Nichols Hill Road Washougal WA 98671 Yes
Designated Member Laurel L. Grant, MAI CBRE Capital Markets, Inc. 1420 Fifth Ave., Ste. 1700 Seattle WA 98101 No
Designated Member Stephen Shapiro, MAI Stephen Shapiro Commercial Apprl., LLC P.O. Box 11757 Bainbridge Island WA 98110 Yes
Designated Member Donald Dean Potter, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS Dean Potter & Assoc., Inc. P. O. Box 61428 Vancouver WA 98666-1428 Yes
Designated Member William Ith, SRA, Non-Practicing Ith, Boydston & Associates 7237 Prairie Ridge Dr. NE Olympia WA 98516-1153 Yes
Designated Member Frederick C. Strickland, MAI, SRA Fred Strickland 12915 2nd Ave. Ct. NW Gig Harbor WA 98332 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Mark F. Noble Valbridge Property Advisors 324 Mullan Road Spokane Valley WA 99206 Yes
Designated Member Robert M. Greene, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS Washington State DNR 1111 Washington Street SE PO Box 47014 Olympia WA 98504-7014 Yes
Designated Member Zachary P. Moore, MAI KeyLock Company, LLC. PO Box 124 203 Market Street Bickleton WA 99322 Yes
Designated Member Kim M. Kobriger, MAI, Non-Practicing Retired 6330 Jenna Court Nine Mile Falls WA 99026 No
Designated Member Robert W. Suttles, MAI Northwest Real Estate Valuation 17713 Sahale Drive Mt. Vernon WA 98274 Yes
Designated Member David J. Goggin, MAI, SRA, Non-Practicing Mulligan & Assoc. 914 Esther St. Vancouver WA 98660 No
Practicing Affiliate Victoria B. Adams Terra Valuations LLC P.O. Box 1415 Edmonds WA 98020 Yes
Designated Member S. Murray Brackett, MAI ABS Valuation 18728 Bothell Way NE Suite B Bothell WA 98011 Yes
Designated Member Terry R. Savage, MAI, AI-GRS Value Logic 2314 N Cherry St. Spokane Valley WA 99216 Yes
Designated Member James R. Nowadnick, MAI, Non-Practicing James R. Nowadnick, Inc. PO Box 4609 Rollingbay WA 98061-0609 No
Designated Member Gary R. Zak, MAI, Non-Practicing Zak Real Estate Consulting 9757 2nd Ave NW Seattle, WA 98117 Seattle WA 98117 No
Designated Member Michael F. Keller, MAI, AI-GRS Keller & Associates, Inc. 192 Crescent Road Burlington VT 05401 Yes
Candidate for Designation Joseph A. Grouby The Benjamin Group, Inc. 113 East Monroe Avenue Alexandria VA 22301 Yes
Designated Member Francis O. Omorodion, MAI Atlantic Real Estate Solutions 4222 Fortuna Plaza Unit 272 Dumfries VA 22025 Yes
Designated Member Michael C. McCall, MAI McCall Valuation Concepts, LLC 8325 Jahnke Rd. Bon Air VA 23235-4609 No
Designated Member S. Kirk Johnson, MAI S. Kirk Johnson & Associates, Inc. 70 Lake Forest Terrace Moneta VA 24121 Yes
Designated Member Nicholas W. Paxson, II, MAI Nicholas W. Paxson 9415 Norfolk Ave. Norfolk VA 23503-3433 Yes
Designated Member Doug Schepker, MAI, SRA CDS Realty Company 8711 Ruggles Road Richmond VA 23229 Yes
Designated Member Patricia A. O'Grady, MAI Piedmont Appraisal Company 195 Red Hill Rd. Orange VA 22960-0481 Yes
Designated Member Michael A. Moritz, MAI Christian P. Kaila & Associates 8249 Rozell Road Woodford VA 22580 Yes
Designated Member Samuel B. Long, MAI, SRA Samuel Byron Long, LLC 2618 Colonial Avenue, SW Roanoke VA 24015 Yes
Designated Member Karen D. Pape, MAI, SRA Pape & Company, Inc. 478 Woodlands Road Charlottesville VA 22901 Yes
Designated Member Norman I. Myers, MAI Myers Appraisal Service 106 S King St. Leesburg VA 20175 Yes
Designated Member James J. Ryan, SRA, AI-RRS Ryan Appraisal Service 40679 Carry Back Lane Leesburg VA 20176 Yes
Designated Member Wesley Woods, MAI Myers & Woods Appraisal Group P.O. Box 363 Lynchburg VA 24505 Yes
Designated Member Katherine C. Baker, MAI Connors Baker Commercial Real Estate 696 Mowbray Arch, Suite 830 Norfolk VA 23507 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Peter E. Winters, Jr. Self 4324 Sea Chest Rd. Virginia Beach VA 23455 Yes
Designated Member William C. Harvey, II, MAI Wm. C. Harvey & Assoc., Inc. 1146 Walker Rd., Suite H Great Falls VA 22066-1838 Yes
Designated Member Martha Heric, MAI CBRE PO Box 458 270 Prince George St Urbanna VA 23175 Yes
Designated Member Timothy O. Butler, MAI Butler Appraisal Services, L.L.C. 1713 Lauderdale Drive Henrico VA 23238 Yes
Designated Member Joseph W. Smith, III, MAI Smith & Associates 1010 Second Streeet Roanoke VA 24016 Yes
Designated Member Woody R. Fincham, SRA, AI-RRS Accurity Fincham & Associates, Inc. 14 Lafayette Dr Palmyra VA 22963 Yes
Designated Member Jared L. Schweitzer, MAI Miller, Long & Associates, Inc. 2618 Colonial Avenue, SW Roanoke VA 24015 Yes
Designated Member Michael G. Miller, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS Colliers International Valuation 5316 Patterson Avenue Richmond VA 23226 Yes
Designated Member John Swanberg, MAI, AI-GRS Realty Advisory Group, LLC 4320 Blackbeard Road Virginia Beach VA 23455-2124 Yes
Designated Member Lawrence J. Colorito, Jr., MAI Valbridge Property Advisors | Virginia 656 Independence Parkway, Suite 220 Chesapeake VA 23320 Yes
Designated Member Stuart D. Holtzman, MAI Holtzman Appraisal & Consulting Services 4308 Agnes Drive Glen Allen VA 23060 Yes
Designated Member Jeffrey S. Harris, MAI Harris Property Advisors 1125 Eden Way N Chesapeake VA 23320 Yes
Designated Member Harrison M. Chavis, MAI Harrison Chavis & Associates P.O. Box 11536 Richmond VA 23230 Yes
Designated Member Mark Chamblee Boykin, MAI, SRA Boykin Realty Services, LLC P.O. Box 8691 Richmond VA 23226 Yes
Designated Member Nicole Allen, MAI, AI-GRS Colliers International 5316 Patterson Ave. Richmond VA 23226 Yes
Designated Member Joseph E. Thompson, MAI Thompson Valuation & Consulting, Inc. 133 Kirk Avenue SW Roanoke VA 24011 Yes
Designated Member Brian C. Jones, MAI 16142 Crusade Ct. Haymarket VA 20169-1836 Yes
Designated Member Philip D. Bailey, MAI Mason, Bruce & Girard, Inc. 714 S. Main Street Blacksburg VA 24060 Yes
Designated Member James H. Boykin, MAI, SRA James H. Boykin Real Estate 3008 W. Martin's Grant Circle Richmond VA 23235 Yes
Designated Member L. Steven Noble, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS, AI-RRS Noble Valuation Consulting, LLC P.O. Box 20845 Roanoke VA 24018 Yes
Designated Member Christopher T. Donaldson, MAI Newmark Knight Frank 376 East 400 South Ste. 120 Salt Lake City UT 84111 Yes
Designated Member Joyce D. Felt, MAI, SRA Willow Creek Associates, LLC 6800 S Highland Dr Ste 170 Salt Lake City UT 84121 Yes
Designated Member Richard C. Smith, MAI, AI-GRS CBRE Valuation & Advisory Services 1742 Cottam Court St. George UT 84790 Yes
Designated Member C. Dub Suttle, MAI, SRA Suttle & Assoc. Box 606 Leakey TX 78873 Yes
Designated Member Ronald Harris, SRA Harris Real Estate Company, LLC 1003 N. Mallard St. Palestine TX 75801 Yes
Designated Member Gerald Burke Schulz, MAI, Non-Practicing The Schulz Company P.O. Box 12632 San Antonio TX 78212 No
Designated Member James L. Craft, MAI, Non-Practicing J.L. Craft & Associates 7901 Cameron Road Building 2, Suite 233 Austin TX 78754 Yes
Designated Member Cary W. Coole, SRA The Coole Company 1630 S. Gessner Road Houston TX 77063-1116 Yes
Designated Member Wendell C. Wood, MAI Kokel-Oberrender-Wood Appraisal Ltd. 404 West 9th Street, Suite 201 Georgetown TX 78626 Yes
Designated Member Terry L. Ingram, MAI, Non-Practicing 4007 Mason Stone Lane Katy TX 77494 No
Designated Member Charles S. Seely, MAI Lewis & Seely Appraisals, Inc. 308 E. Lufkin Ave. Lufkin TX 75901-0877 Yes
Designated Member Eric J. Duxstad, MAI, AI-GRS EJD Company 102 Oak Park Drive San Antonio TX 78209 Yes
Designated Member James J. Jeffries, MAI Jeffries Appraisal Services 404 West 9th Street, Suite 101B Georgetown TX 78626 Yes
Designated Member Sherri D. Lytwyn-Williams, SRA Northstar Valuation Group, LLC 4200 South Hulen St., Ste. 525 Ft. Worth TX 76109 Yes
Designated Member David T. Payne, MAI David Payne Valuation 2909 Tradewind Drive Spicewood TX 78669 Yes
Designated Member Jim Pat Mitchell, MAI Mitchell Valuation 2802 Flintrock Trace Suite 354 Austin TX 78738 Yes
Designated Member Gerald L. Regalia, MAI, SRA U. S. Army Corps of Engineers 1100 Commerce Street, STE 821-WS-31 Dallas TX 75242-0216 Yes
Designated Member Jim W. Sheppard, MAI Advanced Appraisal Group 7952 Davis Boulevard Suite 100 North Richland Hills TX 76182 Yes
Designated Member Donald L. Ward, MAI 4050 Alpha Rd., 10th Fl. Mail code 4015, NDAL Farmers Branch TX 75244-4203 No
Designated Member John M. Harris, MAI, AI-GRS Harris Real Estate Company 1003 N. Mallard Street Palestine TX 75801 Yes
Designated Member C. Tom Bennett, MAI, Non-Practicing Texas General Land Office 1700 N. Congress Ave. Austin TX 78701 No
Designated Member Tom Wiley, MAI, SRA, Non-Practicing T.E. Wiley Co. 1504B West 6th St. Austin TX 78703 No
Designated Member Robert S. Radebaugh, MAI, AI-GRS The Aegis Group, Inc. 4926 Spicewood Springs Rd, Ste. 101 Austin TX 78759 Yes
Designated Member Eldon Y. Rude, MAI The Aegis Group, Inc. 4926 Spicewood Springs Road Suite 101 Austin TX 78759 Yes
Designated Member Christie E. Nelson, MAI The Aegis Group 4926 Spicewwod Springs Road Suite 101 Austin TX 78759 Yes