Valuation of Conservation Easements

Professional Development Program Registry
NOTE: This Registry only lists Appraisal Institute Designated members, Candidates for Designation or Practicing Affiliates who have successfully passed the Valuation of Conservation Easements Professional Development Program (formerly called Valuation of Conservation Easements Certificate Program of Completion) examination.

There may be other qualified Appraisal Institute Designated members who may appraise conservation easement assignments but have not taken the Valuation of Conservation Easements Professional Development Program. Visit the Find an Appraiser directory to find Designated members who have identified conservation easements as a specialty.
AI Name Company Address City State Zip Assignments
Designated Member Gary R. Zak, MAI, Non-Practicing Zak Real Estate Consulting 9757 2nd Ave NW Seattle, WA 98117 Seattle WA 98117 No
Designated Member Gerald N. Zaddack, MAI Zaddack Valuation Advisors, Inc 1 West Deer Valley Rd Suite 104 Phoenix AZ 85027 Yes
Designated Member Zac E. Ryan, MAI, AI-GRS Zac Ryan Appraisal Services, Inc. 1409 Kingsley Ave. Bldg. 1, Ste. C Orange Park FL 32073 Yes
Candidate for Designation Alexandra Forster Hart Yosemite Farm Credit 810 W. Monte Vista Avenue Turlock CA 95382 Yes
Designated Member Bruce A. Clark, MAI Yosemite Farm Credit 1213 13th Street Modesto CA 95354 No
Designated Member Michael V. Wright, MAI Wright Real Estate Services 885 W. Beacon Light Road Eagle ID 83616 Yes
Designated Member Steven M. Goodpaster, MAI Woodford & Associates 6201 Central Avenue Pike Knoxville TN 37912 Yes
Designated Member David D. Wood, MAI Wood & Associates 10305 Almayo Avenue, No. 301 Los Angeles CA 90064 Yes
Designated Member William D. Otto Spence, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS, AI-RRS Wm. D. Otto Spence Real Estate 207 Blankenbaker Lane Louisville KY 40207 Yes
Designated Member William C. Harvey, II, MAI Wm. C. Harvey & Assoc., Inc. 1146 Walker Rd., Suite H Great Falls VA 22066-1838 Yes
Designated Member Thomas F. Wingard, MAI, SRA Wingard and Associates, Inc. 2711 Middleburg Dr., Suite 207 Columbia SC 29204 Yes
Designated Member Joyce D. Felt, MAI, SRA Willow Creek Associates, LLC 6800 S Highland Dr Ste 170 Salt Lake City UT 84121 Yes
Designated Member Jeffrey P. Williamson, MAI Williamson Real Estate The Point 1 Sunburst Highway Cambridge MD 21613-2050 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Philip T. Rabun Williams, Rabun & Associates 161 Howard Oaks Drive Macon GA 31210 Yes
Designated Member Maggie Love, MAI William B. Love Appraisals, Inc. PO Drawer C 27486 Hwy 160 East Cortez CO 81321 Yes
Designated Member John W. Whitney, MAI Whitney Appraisal Associates 204 Bendix Dr., Unit H Taos NM 87571 Yes
Designated Member Gary T. Westholm, MAI Westholm & Associates, LLC 150 South St., Ste 105 Annapolis MD 21401 Yes
Designated Member Martin S. Kane, MAI Western Econometrics Inc 12660 Esperanza Court Castle Rock CO 80108 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Don A. Kerby Western Appraisals 1012 Main Street Lewiston ID 83501 Yes
Designated Member Andria K. Burke, MAI Wells Fargo RETECHS 4425 W. Westhaven Cir. Tucson AZ 85745 No
Designated Member Patrick M. Coady, MAI, Non-Practicing Wells Fargo Bank 2874 Berry Patch Lane Templeton CA 93465 No
Designated Member Christopher Alan Miner, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS Wells Fargo 847 Staffordshire Rd Cockeysville MD 21030 Yes
Candidate for Designation Ryan E. Weiss Weiss Appraisal Service Inc. P.O Box 30 Frankenmuth MI 48734 No
Designated Member Clay M. Weibel, MAI Weibel & Associates, Inc. 3778 Lavista Rd. Ste. 200 Tucker GA 30084 Yes
Designated Member Wilfredo Cruz, SRA WCL-Group C-31 La Fabrica Aguirre PR 00704 Yes
Designated Member Wayne F. Prescott, MAI Wayne Prescott & Associates 1108 Robway Avenue Campbell CA 95008 Yes
Designated Member Robert M. Greene, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS Washington State DNR 1111 Washington Street SE PO Box 47014 Olympia WA 98504-7014 Yes
Designated Member Jeffrey L. Walters, MAI Walters Appraisal Services 601 N. Front St. Harrisburg PA 17101 Yes
Designated Member Wendy O. Walker, MAI, AI-GRS Walker Appraisals 777 Silver Spur Rd Suite 237 Rolling Hills Estates CA 90274 Yes
Designated Member James E. Wade, Jr., SRA Wade & Associates 109 Heatherwood Cove Jackson TN 38305 Yes
Designated Member Mary Buckman, SRA, Non-Practicing Vogels Buckman Appraisal Group, Inc. 2005 S. Webster Ave. Green Bay WI 54301 No
Designated Member Troy W. Smith, MAI Veracity Valuation, LLC 5327 W. 160th Street Overland Park KS 66085 Yes
Designated Member Robert H. Jordan, MAI Vanguard Valuation Advisors PO Box 8217 Calabasas CA 91372 Yes
Practicing Affiliate MaryJo VanDemark VanDemark Appraisal Services 1530 Maurice Avenue Missoula MT 59801 Yes
Designated Member Martin H. Van Sant, SRA Van Sant & Associates 1022 State Street Cayce SC 29033 Yes
Designated Member Terry R. Savage, MAI, AI-GRS Value Logic 2314 N Cherry St. Spokane Valley WA 99216 Yes
Designated Member Kevin S. Kroeger, MAI Valuation Services 5408 N. 99th St. Suite A Omaha NE 68134-1530 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Jon M. Ripans Valuation Matters LLC 1033 Gables Lane Mailbox 120 Atlanta GA 30350-5022 Yes
Designated Member Robert G. Ameen, MAI, RM Valley Appraisal & Analysis, Inc. 3433 Whispering Woods Drive Wasilla AK 99654 Yes
Designated Member Jorge I. Vallejo, MAI, SRA Vallejo & Vallejo PO Box 11922 San Juan PR 00922-1922 Yes
Designated Member Gary S. Valentine, MAI, AI-GRS Valentine Appraisal & Associates 37330 Wisteria Drive Palmdale CA 93551 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Nolan S. Tong Valbridge Property Advisors-Hulberg & As 3160 Crow Canyon Place Suite 245 San Ramon CA 94583 Yes
Designated Member S. Steven Vitale, MAI Valbridge Property Advisors l Milwaukee 12660 W. North Avenue Brookfield WI 53005 Yes
Designated Member H. Laird Goldsborough, MAI Valbridge Property Advisors I KC 10990 Quivira, Ste. 100 Overland Park KS 66210 Yes
Designated Member Lawrence J. Colorito, Jr., MAI Valbridge Property Advisors | Virginia 656 Independence Parkway, Suite 220 Chesapeake VA 23320 Yes
Designated Member G. Joseph Corlett, MAI, SRA Valbridge Property Advisors | MSA 1459 Tyrell Ln., Ste. B Boise ID 83706-4044 Yes
Designated Member Craig W. Johnson, MAI Valbridge Property Advisors | MJN Enterprises, Inc. 6061 E Grant Road Tucson AZ 85712 Yes
Designated Member Terrell R. Oetzel, MAI Valbridge Property Advisors 2127 University Park Drive Suite 390 Okemos MI 48864 Yes
Designated Member Richard W. Green, MAI Valbridge Property Advisors 213 Fox Road Suite 110 Knoxville TN 37922 Yes
Designated Member Robert B. Wombwell, MAI Valbridge Property Advisors 4000 Eagle Point Corporate Drive Birmingham AL 35242 Yes
Designated Member Carolyn Van Hazel, MAI Valbridge Property Advisors 6061 E Grant Rd. Ste 121 Tucson AZ 85712 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Mark F. Noble Valbridge Property Advisors 324 Mullan Road Spokane Valley WA 99206 Yes
Designated Member H. Corbin Haskell, MAI, AI-GRS Valbridge Property Advisors 11 Cleveland Ct. Greenville SC 29607-2414 Yes
Designated Member J. Kent Stroud, MAI, AI-GRS Valbridge Property Advisors 4530 Park Road., Ste 100 Charlotte NC 28209 Yes
Designated Member C. Edward Allgeier, MAI, Non-Practicing Valbridge Property Advisors 214 S. Eighth St. Suite 200 Louisville KY 40202-2626 No
Designated Member Ryan L. Zink, MAI Valbridge Property Advisors 2601 W. Horatio Street - Unit 6 Tampa FL 33609 Yes
Designated Member James T. Hartman, MAI, AI-GRS Valbridge Property Advisors 2127 University Park Drive Suite 390 Okemos MI 48864 Yes
Designated Member Richard F. Wolf, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS Valbridge Property Advisors 150 South Warner Road Suite 440 King of Prussia PA 19406 Yes
Designated Member Douglas R. Brennan, MAI USDA, Forest Service, Pacific Southwest Region 3644 Avtech Parkway Redding CA 96002 No
Designated Member Angela M. Kwasny, MAI, AI-GRS USDA Forest Service 626 E. Wisconsin Ave., Suite 600 Milwaukee WI 53202 No
Designated Member S. Michael Herran, MAI USDA Forest Service No
Designated Member Robert E. Schott, MAI, AI-GRS USDA Forest Service Region5 1323 Club Dr. Vallejo CA 94592 Yes
Designated Member Kristine L. Hartley, MAI USDA - Forest Service No
Designated Member John C. Danner, MAI, SRA, Non-Practicing US National Park Service 100 Alabama St, SW 1924 Building, Fifth Atlanta GA 30303-8701 No
Candidate for Designation Bonnie M. Tanamor US Forest Service 1220 SW 3rd Ave Portland OR 97204 No
Designated Member Steven C. Bottemiller, MAI, AI-GRS US Dept of the Interior, AVSO, OAS 1201 NE Lloyd Blvd. Suite 240 Portland OR 97232 Yes
Designated Member Michael J. Brady, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS US Dept of Interior - AVSO 401 West Peachtree Street, NW Suite 1705 Atlanta GA 30308 No
Designated Member Douglas C. Nelson, MAI, SRA US Army Corps of Engineers, Rock Island District Clock Tower Rock Island IL 61201 Yes
Designated Member E. Hale Whipkey, Jr., MAI Urban Information Services 33 East Schrock Road, Suite 2 Westerville OH 43081 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Stephen A. Holmes Upshur Agency, Inc PO Box 326 Buckhannon WV 26201 Yes
Designated Member David L. Spencer, MAI, SRA U.S. Navy Naval Facilities Engineering Command, SwDiv 1220 Pacific Hwy, Bldg. 128 San Diego CA 92132-5199 No
Designated Member William J. Crawford, MAI, AI-GRS U.S. Forest Service 626 E Wisconsin Ave, 6th floor Milwaukee WI 53202 No
Designated Member Hugh Bartlett, MAI U.S. Dept. of the Interior 333 Bush St., Ste. 500 San Francisco CA 94104 No
Designated Member Jay J. DeVoe, MAI U.S. Dept. of Interior - OVS, BLM Team 1220 SW 3rd Ave., 10th Flr. Portland OR 97219 No
Designated Member A. Renaud Wilkinson, MAI, AI-GRS U.S. Department of the Interior 1220 SW 3rd Ave Suite 1010 Portland OR 97204 No
Designated Member Andrea J. Sylvester, MAI U.S. Department of Interior, AVSO 650 Capitol Mall Suite 2-100 Sacramento CA 95814 Yes
Designated Member David J. Yerke, MAI, AI-GRS U.S. Department of Interior Office of the Secretary-AVSO 401 W. Peachtree St, NW Suite 1705 Atlanta GA 30308 No
Designated Member Gerald F. Hansen, MAI, AI-GRS U.S. Department of Interior 650 Capitol Mall Suite 2100 Sacramento CA 95814 No
Designated Member William W. Whitley, MAI, SRA U.S. Army Corps of Engineers 110 9th Avenue South Nashville TN 37203 No
Designated Member Gerald L. Regalia, MAI, SRA U. S. Army Corps of Engineers 1100 Commerce Street, STE 821-WS-31 Dallas TX 75242-0216 Yes
Designated Member Thomas W. Henry, MAI, AI-GRS TWHenry Appraisal. 1711 Hwy 17 S Box 211 Surside Beach SC 29575 No
Designated Member Richard L. Wagner, MAI, SRA Tuttle-Armfield-Wagner Appraisal 111 W. New Haven Avenue Melbourne FL 32901-4302 Yes
Designated Member James R. Turlington, MAI, AI-GRS Turlington Valuation Assoc. P.O. Box 205 Hunt Valley MD 21030 Yes
Designated Member Noble R. Tucker, Jr., MAI, SRA, AI-GRS Tucker Appraisal Service Corp. 26775 Chamomile Street Murrieta CA 92562 Yes
Practicing Affiliate John P. Jenkins, Jr. TSJ Inc. 710 Calvin Avery Dr. Ste. B West Memphis AR 72301 Yes
Designated Member John Slater Sheiry, Jr., MAI, AI-GRS, AI-RRS Trusted Appraisers Group 101 East Allen St. Suite 207 Hendersonville NC 28792 Yes
Designated Member Judy A. Dowdy, SRA Truckee Tahoe Valuations 16947 Skislope Way Truckee CA 96161 Yes
Designated Member Frank A. Catlett, MAI, SRA Trigg, Catlett & Associates 3800 W. Bay to Bay Boulevard Suite 23 Tampa FL 33629 Yes
Designated Member Kyle Catlett, MAI Trigg, Catlett & Associates 3800 W. Bay to Bay Boulevard Suite 23 Tampa FL 33629 Yes
Designated Member Thomas A. Weigand, MAI Treffer Appraisal Group 1244 Ritchie Hwy Suite 19 Arnold MD 21012 Yes
Designated Member James R. Plante, SRA, Non-Practicing TP Research 278 Florence Ave. Selmer TN 38375 No
Designated Member E. Clark Toleman, MAI, SRA Toleman Real Estate Appraisal Svcs. 333 W. Vine St., Ste. 300 Lexington KY 40507 Yes
Designated Member Brian R. Tinjum, MAI Tinjum Appraisal Company, Inc. 211 W. Holmes Street Suite # 306 Detroit Lakes MN 56501 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Kevin P. Johnson Thoroughbred Real Estate Services, LLC. 413 Lewis Dr Richmond KY 40475 Yes
Designated Member Joseph E. Thompson, MAI Thompson Valuation & Consulting, Inc. 133 Kirk Avenue SW Roanoke VA 24011 Yes
Designated Member Joseph A. Zavac, MAI The William Fall Group 300 Madison Ave, Suite 900 Toledo OH 43604 Yes
Designated Member Bruce L. Ripper, MAI The Thomas Bearden Company 5773 Woodway Suite 53 Houston TX 77057 Yes
Designated Member Gerald Burke Schulz, MAI, Non-Practicing The Schulz Company P.O. Box 12632 San Antonio TX 78212 No
Designated Member Kurt L. Reitman, MAI, SRA, Non-Practicing The Reitman Group 9 Campbell Lane Menlo Park CA 94025 No
Designated Member Deanne Recht, MAI The Recht & Recht Company, Inc. 8880 Rio San Diego Dr., Suite 800 San Diego CA 92108 Yes