Valuation of Conservation Easements

Professional Development Program Registry
NOTE: This Registry only lists Appraisal Institute Designated members, Candidates for Designation or Practicing Affiliates who have successfully passed the Valuation of Conservation Easements Professional Development Program (formerly called Valuation of Conservation Easements Certificate Program of Completion) examination.

There may be other qualified Appraisal Institute Designated members who may appraise conservation easement assignments but have not taken the Valuation of Conservation Easements Professional Development Program. Visit the Find an Appraiser directory to find Designated members who have identified conservation easements as a specialty.
AI Name Company Address City State Zip Assignments
Designated Member Charles Horan, MAI Horan & Company, LLC 403 Lincoln Street, Suite 210 Sitka AK 99835 Yes
Designated Member E. Chilton Hines, MAI HINES APPRAISAL SERVICES BOX 73254 Fairbanks AK 99707 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Hans A. Axelsson Tanana Chiefs Conference, Inc. 122 First Ave., Suite 600 Fairbanks AK 99701 Yes
Designated Member Robert G. Ameen, MAI, RM Valley Appraisal & Analysis, Inc. 3433 Whispering Woods Drive Wasilla AK 99654 Yes
Designated Member David M. Derry, MAI, AI-GRS Derry & Associates, Inc. Box 2882 Kenai AK 99611 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Julie Derry Derry & Associates, Inc. P.O. Box 2882 Kenai AK 99611 Yes
Designated Member Alfred J. Ferrara, MAI, SRA AVS, Inc 11116 Shady Ln. Anchorage AK 99516 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Dan Shantz MacSwain Associates 4401 Business Park Blvd #22 Anchorage AK 99503 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Kurt D. Williams Associated Appraisers of Walla Walla LLC 2 West Main Walla Walla WA 99362 Yes
Designated Member Steven R. Smart, SRA, Non-Practicing 1763 Hilbrooke Dr Walla Walla WA 99362 No
Designated Member Zachary P. Moore, MAI KeyLock Company, LLC. PO Box 124 203 Market Street Bickleton WA 99322 Yes
Designated Member Terry R. Savage, MAI, AI-GRS Value Logic 2314 N Cherry St. Spokane Valley WA 99216 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Mark F. Noble Valbridge Property Advisors 324 Mullan Road Spokane Valley WA 99206 Yes
Candidate for Designation Colette M Adolph P.O. Box 366 Keller WA 99140 Yes
Designated Member Kim M. Kobriger, MAI, Non-Practicing Retired 6330 Jenna Court Nine Mile Falls WA 99026 No
Designated Member Steven E. Currit, MAI, Non-Practicing None PO Box 446 Entiat WA 98822 No
Designated Member Jo Ellen Jarvis, MAI, SRA Jarvis Appraisal Company 38516 SE Nichols Hill Road Washougal WA 98671 Yes
Designated Member Donald Dean Potter, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS Dean Potter & Assoc., Inc. P. O. Box 61428 Vancouver WA 98666-1428 Yes
Designated Member David J. Goggin, MAI, SRA, Non-Practicing Mulligan & Assoc. 914 Esther St. Vancouver WA 98660 No
Designated Member William Ith, SRA, Non-Practicing Ith, Boydston & Associates 7237 Prairie Ridge Dr. NE Olympia WA 98516-1153 Yes
Designated Member Robert M. Greene, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS Washington State DNR 1111 Washington Street SE PO Box 47014 Olympia WA 98504-7014 Yes
Designated Member Jonquille B. De Chantal, MAI, SRA Deer Park Appraisal 292 Easy Street Port Angeles WA 98362 Yes
Designated Member Frederick C. Strickland, MAI, SRA Fred Strickland 12915 2nd Ave. Ct. NW Gig Harbor WA 98332 Yes
Designated Member Robert W. Suttles, MAI Northwest Real Estate Valuation 17713 Sahale Drive Mt. Vernon WA 98274 Yes
Designated Member Thomas P. Stowe, SRA Snohomish County Public Works Snohomish County 3000 Rockefeller Ave M/S 607 Everett WA 98201 Yes
Designated Member Gary R. Zak, MAI, Non-Practicing Zak Real Estate Consulting 9757 2nd Ave NW Seattle, WA 98117 Seattle WA 98117 No
Designated Member Stephen Shapiro, MAI Stephen Shapiro Commercial Apprl., LLC P.O. Box 11757 Bainbridge Island WA 98110 Yes
Designated Member Laurel L. Grant, MAI CBRE Capital Markets, Inc. 1420 Fifth Ave., Ste. 1700 Seattle WA 98101 No
Designated Member James R. Nowadnick, MAI, Non-Practicing James R. Nowadnick, Inc. PO Box 4609 Rollingbay WA 98061-0609 No
Practicing Affiliate Victoria B. Adams Terra Valuations LLC P.O. Box 1415 Edmonds WA 98020 Yes
Designated Member S. Murray Brackett, MAI ABS Valuation 18728 Bothell Way NE Suite B Bothell WA 98011 Yes
Designated Member Andrew M. Lilly, MAI, SRA Lilly Real Estate P.O. Box 1662 La Grande OR 97850-6662 Yes
Designated Member Charles Walton Rex, IV, MAI, AI-GRS RMI Valuation, LLC 69280 Crooked Horseshoe Road Sisters OR 97759 Yes
Designated Member James A. Greenleaf, MAI, AI-GRS McKee Appraisal Oregon Office PO Box 4780 Sunriver OR 97707 Yes
Designated Member Corey Dingman, MAI Duncan and Brown 260 W. 12th Avenue Eugene OR 97401-3434 Yes
Designated Member Zoe R. Swartz, MAI Duncan & Brown, LLC 260 West 12 Avenue Eugene OR 97401 Yes
Designated Member Clint C. Becraft, MAI Duncan and Brown, LLC 260 West 12th Avenue Eugene OR 97401 Yes
Designated Member Leah Carter Callahan, MAI Columbia Bank 2185 Norwood St Eugene OR 97401 No
Designated Member Darr L. Goss, MAI Capital Valuation Group, Ltd. P.O. Box 2108 Salem OR 97308-2108 Yes
Designated Member Ted D. Foster, MAI, SRA, Non-Practicing Ted D. Foster & Assoc. 6609 Spring Valley RD NW Salem OR 97304 No
Designated Member Robert E. Hugie, MAI Northwest Farm Credit Services 426 Lakefair Circle Salem OR 97303 Yes
Designated Member Daniel P. Harms, MAI Powell Banz Valuation, LLC. 201 Ferry Street SE, Suite 300 Salem OR 97301 Yes
Candidate for Designation Clara Taylor Oregon Department of State Lands 775 Summer St. NE, Ste. 100 Salem OR 97301 No
Designated Member Steven C. Bottemiller, MAI, AI-GRS US Dept of the Interior, AVSO, OAS 1201 NE Lloyd Blvd. Suite 240 Portland OR 97232 Yes
Designated Member George W. Donnerberg, MAI Real Property Consultants 17813 NE Marine Dr. Portland OR 97230 Yes
Designated Member William M. Jones, MAI, Non-Practicing 2867 NW Pinnacle Drive Portland OR 97229 No
Designated Member Richard E. Cassinelli, MAI, AI-GRS Cassinelli Valuation, LLC 4804 NW Bethany Boulevard, Ste I-2 Portland OR 97229 Yes
Designated Member Matthew Call, MAI Appraisal & Consulting Group, LLC 13306 NW Cornell Rd Ste 201 Portland OR 97229 Yes
Designated Member Steven J. Herzog, MAI, AI-GRS 11589 NW Permian Drive Portland OR 97229 Yes
Designated Member Matthew Larrabee, MAI Real Estate Services Group, Inc. 10961 NW Crystal Creek Portland OR 97229 Yes
Designated Member Margot E. Hansen, MAI, Non-Practicing Hansen Morton Associates, Inc. 7327 SW Barnes Road Portland OR 97225-6119 No
Designated Member Luke Leahy, MAI Leahy & Co. 4805 SW Oleson Road Portland OR 97225 Yes
Designated Member John V. Donnerberg, MAI Donnerberg Enterprises LLC 4805 SW Oleson Road Portland OR 97225 Yes
Designated Member Samuel V. Romanaggi, MAI Romanaggi Valuation Services LLC 4805 SW Oleson Road Portland OR 97225 Yes
Designated Member Jay J. DeVoe, MAI U.S. Dept. of Interior - OVS, BLM Team 1220 SW 3rd Ave., 10th Flr. Portland OR 97219 No
Practicing Affiliate Roger G. Lord Mason, Bruce & Girard, Inc. 707 SW Washington Street, Ste. 1300 Portland OR 97205 Yes
Candidate for Designation Bonnie M. Tanamor US Forest Service 1220 SW 3rd Ave Portland OR 97204 No
Designated Member A. Renaud Wilkinson, MAI, AI-GRS U.S. Department of the Interior 1220 SW 3rd Ave Suite 1010 Portland OR 97204 No
Designated Member Douglas D. Braun, MAI, AI-GRS Appraisal & Valuation Services Office (AVSO) - U.S. Dept. of Interior EGWW Federal Building 1220 SW 3rd Ave., 10th Flr. Portland OR 97204 No
Candidate for Designation Ray E. Granvall, Jr. Cascade Appraisal Services, Inc. P.O. Box 423 Wilsonville OR 97070 Yes
Designated Member Stephen J. Pio, MAI Day Appraisal Co LLC 4535 S.W. 96th Ave. Beaverton OR 97005 Yes
Designated Member Scot J. Voronaeff, MAI Premier Realty Advisors 555 Hahaione Street Suite 6F Honolulu HI 96825 Yes
Designated Member Edward W. Becker, MAI Becker Consulting Group Incorporated 370 Kupaua Place Honolulu HI 96821 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Cyrus C. Chen Cyrus Chen 1177 Queen St. #602 Honolulu HI 96814 No
Designated Member Paul D. Cool, MAI John Child & Company, Inc. 733 Bishop Street, Suite 2500 Honolulu HI 96813-4000 Yes
Candidate for Designation Gregory A. W. M. Hong Greg Hong & Associates, Inc. 1050 Bishop Street #310 Honolulu HI 96813 Yes
Designated Member Jeffrey K. Hallstrom, MAI The Hallstrom Group | CBRE, Inc. 1003 Bishop Street, Suite 1800 Honolulu HI 96813 Yes
Designated Member Shane M. Fukuda, MAI Fukuda Valuation & Consulting LLC 270 Hookahi Street Ste 205 Wailuku HI 96793 Yes
Designated Member Glenn K. Kunihisa, MAI, Non-Practicing ACM Consultants, Inc. 2073 Wells St., Ste. 100 Wailuku HI 96793 No
Designated Member Judy A. Dowdy, SRA Truckee Tahoe Valuations 16947 Skislope Way Truckee CA 96161 Yes
Designated Member Robert H. Shaw, MAI, AI-GRS Shaw & Assoc. 12693 Platina Road Igo CA 96047 Yes
Designated Member Douglas R. Brennan, MAI USDA, Forest Service, Pacific Southwest Region 3644 Avtech Parkway Redding CA 96002 No
Designated Member Marlene R. Dresbach, MAI Appraising Gold Country, Inc. P.O. Box 3337 Grass Valley CA 95945 Yes
Designated Member Scott S. Hamm, MAI Scott S. Hamm, MAI & Associates PO Box 6160 Chico CA 95927 Yes
Practicing Affiliate James P. Saake Saake's Real Property Services 376 East First Avenue Chico CA 95926 Yes
Designated Member Charles W. LaFlamme, MAI DOI/AVSO/ITPVD 650 Capital Mall, Suite 2-100 Sacramento CA 95825 No
Designated Member Cydney G. Bender Reents, MAI Bender Rosenthal, Inc. 2825 Watt Ave Suite 200 Sacramento CA 95821 Yes
Designated Member Gerald F. Hansen, MAI, AI-GRS U.S. Department of Interior 650 Capitol Mall Suite 2100 Sacramento CA 95814 No
Designated Member Richard A. Murphy, MAI Appraisal and Valuation Services Office John D Moss Federal Building 650 Capital Mall Suite 2-100 Sacramento CA 95814 No
Designated Member Craig A. Owyang, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS, AI-RRS Kidder Mathews 455 Capitol Mall, Suite 160 Sacramento CA 95814 Yes
Designated Member Andrea J. Sylvester, MAI U.S. Department of Interior, AVSO 650 Capitol Mall Suite 2-100 Sacramento CA 95814 Yes
Designated Member Richard E. Stover, MAI, AI-GRS Stover Company 1721 Second St., Ste. 201 Sacramento CA 95811 Yes
Designated Member Richard M. Walcott, MAI BBG 1708 Q Street Sacramento CA 95811 Yes
Designated Member Nelson M. Wong, MAI Integra Realty Resources 590 Menlo Drive, Suite 1 Rocklin CA 95765-3704 Yes
Designated Member Kevin K. Ziegenmeyer, MAI Integra Reality Resources - SF 3825 Atherton Road, Suite 500 Rocklin CA 95765 Yes
Designated Member Ralph F. Pavey, MAI P.O. Box 642 Wilton CA 95693 Yes
Designated Member Donald B. Fruechtl, MAI State of California | BREA 3075 Prospect Park Drive Suite 190 Rancho Cordova CA 95670 No
Designated Member John K. Hopp, MAI, SRA BREA 3075 Prospect Park Dr #190 Rancho Cordova CA 95670 No
Designated Member Vicki C. Briggs, MAI, AI-GRS Sierra West Valuation Incorporated 629 Sutter, 2nd Floor Folsom CA 95630 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Francis J. Mileham Frank Mileham Appraisals. 350 E Street, Suite 207 Eureka CA 95501 Yes
Designated Member Christopher A. Bell, MAI Appraisal Associates 540 Swain Avenue Sebastopol CA 95472 Yes
Designated Member Dana W. Burwell, MAI PO Box 115 Healdsburg CA 95448 Yes
Candidate for Designation Alexandra Forster Hart Yosemite Farm Credit 810 W. Monte Vista Avenue Turlock CA 95382 Yes
Designated Member Kenneth R. McBay, MAI, AI-GRS K. R. McBay Co. 660 Corello Street Turlock CA 95380 Yes
Designated Member Stan Tish, MAI Berliner, Kidder & Tish 1537 Parker Avenue Tracy CA 95376-3024 Yes
Designated Member Michael E. Lockard, MAI RowLand Valuation 1239 S. Highland Ave. Ripon CA 95366-9591 Yes
Designated Member Bruce A. Clark, MAI Yosemite Farm Credit 1213 13th Street Modesto CA 95354 No
Designated Member David A. Henschel, MAI APPR Commercial 396 N. First Street San Jose CA 95112 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Michael J. Cullinan Cullinan Appraisal & Realty 11950 Cienega Rd. Hollister CA 95023 Yes
Designated Member Wayne F. Prescott, MAI Wayne Prescott & Associates 1108 Robway Avenue Campbell CA 95008 Yes