Valuation of Conservation Easements

Professional Development Program Registry
NOTE: This Registry only lists Appraisal Institute Designated members, Candidates for Designation or Practicing Affiliates who have successfully passed the Valuation of Conservation Easements Professional Development Program (formerly called Valuation of Conservation Easements Certificate Program of Completion) examination.

There may be other qualified Appraisal Institute Designated members who may appraise conservation easement assignments but have not taken the Valuation of Conservation Easements Professional Development Program. Visit the Find an Appraiser directory to find Designated members who have identified conservation easements as a specialty.
AI Name Company Address City State Zip Assignments
Designated Member Ronald A. Neyhart, MAI CB Richard Ellis Valuation & Advisory Services 3550 Lenox Road, Suite 2300 Atlanta GA 30326 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Ismael J. Isern Suarez IS APPRAISER GROUP, P.S.C. Urb. Ponce de Leon 13 Ave Esmeralda Local 1A Guaynabo PR 00969 Yes
Designated Member Robert J. Lunieski, MAI Lunieski & Assoc. Two Paramount Plaza 7831 E. Bush Lake Rd., Ste. 102 Bloomington MN 55439 Yes
Designated Member Gregory T. Gerken, MAI, AI-GRS Hegarty & Gerken, Inc. Tower Colorado 1720 South Bellaire St. Suite 806 Denver CO 80222 Yes
Designated Member Jeffrey P. Williamson, MAI Williamson Real Estate The Point 1 Sunburst Highway Cambridge MD 21613-2050 Yes
Designated Member Karen H. Belinko, MAI Karen H. Belinko Appraisals, LLC The Eli Bennett House 5665 Mossy Springs Lane Sykesville MD 21784 Yes
Designated Member Michael J. Hart, MAI LandVest, Inc. Ten Post Office Sq., Suite 1125 South Boston MA 02130 Yes
Designated Member Lisa C. Wilkens, AI-RRS State of New Mexico Tax & Revenue Department 1220 S. St. Francis Dr, Suite 220 Santa Fe NM 87505 No
Designated Member Thomas P. Stowe, SRA Snohomish County Public Works Snohomish County 3000 Rockefeller Ave M/S 607 Everett WA 98201 Yes
Designated Member Sara W. Stephens, MAI, AI-GRS Richard A. Stephens & Assoc., Inc. Regions Center 400 West Capitol, Suite 1222 Little Rock AR 72201 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Thompson B. Core Core Group / Right of Way Services, Inc. Post Office Drawer 368 126 North Eastern Avenue Crowley LA 70527-0368 Yes
Designated Member Christina H. Thoreson, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS Real Counsel, LLC Post Office Box 357 Lookout Mountain TN 37350 Yes
Designated Member Cheryl Bretton, MAI POB 100 PMB 466 Mammoth Lakes CA 93546 Yes
Designated Member Maggie Love, MAI William B. Love Appraisals, Inc. PO Drawer C 27486 Hwy 160 East Cortez CO 81321 Yes
Designated Member Larry W. Riddell, MAI, SRA Larry Riddell Appraisals PO Box 959 Ouray CO 81427 Yes
Designated Member Ken E. Simpson, MAI, SRA Simpson & Associates, Inc. PO Box 9248 Rapid City SD 57709 Yes
Designated Member Richard L. Borges II, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS, AI-RRS Cross-Continent Mediation & Arbitration PO Box 886 Seymour IN 47274-0886 Yes
Designated Member Daniel C. Glenn, MAI Glenn Real Estate Group, Inc. PO Box 840 Wrightsville Beach NC 28480 Yes
Designated Member Robert T. Glenn, MAI, AI-GRS, Non-Practicing Glenn Real Estate Group, Inc PO Box 840 Wrightsville Beach NC 28480 No
Designated Member Robert H. Jordan, MAI Vanguard Valuation Advisors PO Box 8217 Calabasas CA 91372 Yes
Designated Member Kevin L. Zarem, MAI Metropolitan Appraisal, LLC PO Box 82 Cedarburg WI 53012 Yes
Designated Member Scott T. Brodbeck, MAI Legacy Appraisal Services, LLC PO Box 809 High Springs FL 32655 Yes
Designated Member James R. Bradley, SRA Bradley & Associates PO Box 681545 Franklin TN 37068-1545 Yes
Designated Member Scott S. Hamm, MAI Scott S. Hamm, MAI & Associates PO Box 6160 Chico CA 95927 Yes
Candidate for Designation Timothy D. Carter Carter Valuation Services, Inc. PO Box 570 406 Graybeal Avenue West Jefferson NC 28694 Yes
Candidate for Designation C. J. Gatewood Gatewood Company, Inc. PO Box 56 Waldorf MD 20604 Yes
Designated Member James R. Nowadnick, MAI, Non-Practicing James R. Nowadnick, Inc. PO Box 4609 Rollingbay WA 98061-0609 No
Designated Member Sarah R. Roubik, SRA Residential One Appraisal Service PO Box 459 Corvallis MT 59828 Yes
Designated Member Martha Heric, MAI CBRE PO Box 458 270 Prince George St Urbanna VA 23175 Yes
Designated Member Steven E. Currit, MAI, Non-Practicing None PO Box 446 Entiat WA 98822 No
Designated Member Lynn Fowler, MAI, Non-Practicing Fowler Appraisal PO Box 43006 Tucson AZ 85733-3006 No
Designated Member Richard M. Robson, MAI, SRA North Carolina Appraisal Co. PO Box 389 Cashiers NC 28717 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Stephen A. Holmes Upshur Agency, Inc PO Box 326 Buckhannon WV 26201 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Kenneth D. Wallis, III Capital Real Estate Services, LLC PO Box 211093 Montgomery AL 36121 Yes
Designated Member Milton E. Martinez-Rodriguez, MAI, AI-GRS AppraisalDrive, PSC PO Box 2019 San German PR 00683-2019 Yes
Designated Member Jodi M. Pries, MAI AgVisory LLC PO Box 177 Nassau DE 19969 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Jennifer G. Dean Compass South, Inc. PO Box 1766 Walterboro SC 29488 Yes
Designated Member Zachary P. Moore, MAI KeyLock Company, LLC. PO Box 124 203 Market Street Bickleton WA 99322 Yes
Designated Member Lloyd S. Barrie, MAI, SRA Barrie Appraisal & Consulting PO Box 1235 Kalispell MT 59903-1235 Yes
Designated Member Jorge I. Vallejo, MAI, SRA Vallejo & Vallejo PO Box 11922 San Juan PR 00922-1922 Yes
Designated Member Dana W. Burwell, MAI PO Box 115 Healdsburg CA 95448 Yes
Designated Member Penelope A. Smrz, MAI PO Box 1141 Idyllwild CA 92549-1141 Yes
Designated Member Kevin R. Rimbault, MAI The Marwin Group, Inc. PO Box 1112 Fletcher NC 28732 Yes
Designated Member Jacob W. Grabeel, II, MAI, SRA South Eastern Appraisal, Inc. PO Box 1035 Somerset KY 42502 Yes
Designated Member Neal P. Hurley, SRA Farm Credit of New Mexico P.O. Box 94330 Albuquerque NM 87199-4330 No
Designated Member Stephen G. Brown, MAI, SRA Stephen Brown Assoc., Inc. P.O. Box 887 Salinas CA 93902 Yes
Designated Member Mark Chamblee Boykin, MAI, SRA Boykin Realty Services, LLC P.O. Box 8691 Richmond VA 23226 Yes
Designated Member Glenn A. Gabberty, SRA, AI-RRS Glenn A. Gabberty Appraisals, Inc. P.O. Box 81 St. James NY 11780-0081 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Scott Twillmann LAS, LLC P.O. Box 809 High Springs FL 32655 Yes
Designated Member Leland T. Bookhout, MAI, SRA L.T. Bookhout, Inc. P.O. Box 807 Rhinebeck NY 12572-0807 Yes
Designated Member Michael B. Sweeting, SRA Sweeting Appraisal Services P.O. Box 790 Blowing Rock NC 28605 Yes
Designated Member R. Bryan Almand, MAI Almand & Co. P.O. Box 776 Valdosta GA 31603 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Joe L. Versen Joe L. Versen Appraisals, LLC P.O. Box 742 York SC 29745 Yes
Designated Member Rick O. Baumgardner, MAI, SRA Baumgardner & Associates P.O. Box 721 Elizabethtown KY 42702 Yes
Designated Member Leonard J. Patcella, Jr., MAI Equity Appraisal Co., Inc. P.O. Box 705 909 Bethlehem Pike Suite 201 Springhouse PA 19477 Yes
Designated Member Vincent J. Howell, MAI The Howell Group, LLC. P.O. Box 682628 Franklin TN 37068 Yes
Designated Member John N. Butzow, MAI P.O. Box 672 Woodstock IL 60098 Yes
Designated Member Ralph F. Pavey, MAI P.O. Box 642 Wilton CA 95693 Yes
Designated Member Samuel A. Langham, MAI Langham Appraisals, Inc. P.O. Box 50825 Jacksonville Beach FL 32240-0825 Yes
Designated Member John B. Norton, MAI Norton Appraisal Services, Inc. P.O. Box 4506 Durango CO 81302 Yes
Candidate for Designation Ray E. Granvall, Jr. Cascade Appraisal Services, Inc. P.O. Box 423 Wilsonville OR 97070 Yes
Designated Member Burney Lightle, MAI Lightle Appraisal Company P.O. Box 370 Searcy AR 72145-0370 Yes
Candidate for Designation Colette M Adolph P.O. Box 366 Keller WA 99140 Yes
Designated Member Wesley Woods, MAI Myers & Woods Appraisal Group P.O. Box 363 Lynchburg VA 24505 Yes
Designated Member Robert D. Grace, MAI, SRA Grace & Sons App. Serv. Inc P.O. Box 3579 Shawnee OK 74802 Yes
Designated Member Frank H. Virtue, MAI, SRA, Non-Practicing Frank H. Virtue & Associates P.O. Box 34507 Las Vegas NV 89133-4507 No
Designated Member Stanley P. Paton, SRA Paton Agency, Inc. P.O. Box 344 Waldoboro ME 04572 Yes
Designated Member Marlene R. Dresbach, MAI Appraising Gold Country, Inc. P.O. Box 3337 Grass Valley CA 95945 Yes
Candidate for Designation Marlo Headrick Simonson Appraisals Corp P.O. Box 331 Loretto MN 55357 Yes
Practicing Affiliate H. James Christensen, III Christensen Appraisal P.O. Box 324 Orinda CA 94563 No
Practicing Affiliate Julie Derry Derry & Associates, Inc. P.O. Box 2882 Kenai AK 99611 Yes
Designated Member J. Richard Marlow, MAI, Non-Practicing P.O. Box 28 Wilkesboro NC 28697 No
Designated Member Randall G. Wingfield, MAI, AI-GRS Randall G Wingfield, MAI P.O. Box 2626 Madison MS 39130-2626 Yes
Designated Member Rhonda A. Carroll, MAI, AI-GRS, AI-RRS Carroll Appraisal Company, Inc. P.O. Box 2501 Tallahassee FL 32316 Yes
Designated Member R. Rhett Turner, MAI P.O. Box 2191 Mt. Juliet TN 37121 Yes
Designated Member Vern J. Gardner, Jr., MAI, SRA Horizon Associates P.O. Box 214 Portsmouth NH 03802 Yes
Designated Member Darr L. Goss, MAI Capital Valuation Group, Ltd. P.O. Box 2108 Salem OR 97308-2108 Yes
Designated Member L. Steven Noble, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS, AI-RRS Noble Valuation Consulting, LLC P.O. Box 20845 Roanoke VA 24018 Yes
Designated Member James R. Turlington, MAI, AI-GRS Turlington Valuation Assoc. P.O. Box 205 Hunt Valley MD 21030 Yes
Designated Member Theodore M. Morgan, MAI, Non-Practicing P.O. Box 2 Chetek WI 54728 No
Designated Member Joel A. Fulmer, IV, MAI Boyle Investment Company P.O. Box 17800 Memphis TN 38187 Yes
Designated Member Bryan G. Farley, MAI General Appraising & Consulting Services P.O. Box 1728 Robbinsville NC 28771 Yes
Designated Member Andrew M. Lilly, MAI, SRA Lilly Real Estate P.O. Box 1662 La Grande OR 97850-6662 Yes
Designated Member Elliott M. Clark, MAI Clark Real Estate Appraisal, Inc. P.O. Box 1531 1022 Elkhorn Rd. Seeley Lake MT 59868 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Victoria B. Adams Terra Valuations LLC P.O. Box 1415 Edmonds WA 98020 Yes
Candidate for Designation Michael McCarthy Michael P. McCarthy, P.A. P.O. Box 1271 Sarasota FL 34230 No
Designated Member Gerald Burke Schulz, MAI, Non-Practicing The Schulz Company P.O. Box 12632 San Antonio TX 78212 No
Designated Member R. Shawn Brantley, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS Brantley & Associates P.O. Box 12505 Pensacola FL 32591 Yes
Practicing Affiliate James B. Hooper James B. Hooper, P.A.(Hooper & Assoc.) P.O. Box 125 Waldorf MD 20604 Yes
Designated Member Robert J. O'Connor, MAI O'Connor Real Estate Associates, Inc. P.O. Box 1211 Westfield MA 01086 Yes
Designated Member James M. O'Connor, MAI O'Connor R.E. Assoc., Inc. P.O. Box 1211 Westfield MA 01086 Yes
Practicing Affiliate David A. Sirna, Sr. Sirna Appraisals & Natural Resources P.O. Box 12 Bunker Hill WV 25413 Yes
Designated Member Michael J. Francis, MAI P.O. Box 11808 Newport Beach CA 92658 Yes
Designated Member Stephen Shapiro, MAI Stephen Shapiro Commercial Apprl., LLC P.O. Box 11757 Bainbridge Island WA 98110 Yes
Designated Member Harrison M. Chavis, MAI Harrison Chavis & Associates P.O. Box 11536 Richmond VA 23230 Yes
Designated Member Michael R. Crowley, Sr., SRA Real Estate Consultants, Ltd. P.O. Box 114 Spring Valley IL 61362-0114 Yes
Designated Member Donald N. Briggs, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS Briggs Associates, Inc. P.O. Box 1139 (137 B South Seton Avenue) Emmitsburg MD 21727 Yes
Designated Member Stephen L. Sutton, MAI S.L. Sutton & Associates, MBA P.O. Box 10682 Goldsboro NC 27532 Yes
Designated Member Robert F. McCloskey, III, MAI, SRA McCloskey,Mulet&Bonnin Appraisers P.S.C. P.O. Box 10537 San Juan PR 00922-0537 Yes
Designated Member Mark McCloskey, MAI Mark McCloskey Appraisers, PSC P.O. Box 10537 San Juan PR 00922-0537 Yes