Real Estate Analyst

Professional Development Program Registry
NOTE: This Registry lists the names of Designated Members, Candidates, Practicing Affiliates, Affiliates and other individuals not in one such category who have successfully completed (attended and passed the examinations) the courses in this section of the Real Estate Analyst Professional Development Program examinations.

There may be other qualified Appraisal Institute Designated members who may handle real estate analyst assignments but have not taken the Real Estate Analyst Professional Development Program.
AI Name Company Address City State Zip Assignments
Designated Member Russell M. Adams, MAI, SRA Shackelford & Associates 6512 Six Forks Road Suite 502-B Raleigh NC 27615-6527 Yes
Designated Member Daniel Arbiter, MAI Stout ATTN: Daniel Arbiter 1000 Main St., Suite 3200 Houston TX 77002 Yes
Designated Member Jonathan Barclay, MAI Hosch Appraisal & Consulting 11172 Zealand Avenue N Minneapolis MN 55316 Yes
Designated Member Brian R. Blair, MAI PO Box 351 State College PA 16804 Yes
Designated Member Matthew Brown, MAI 2843 Kiser Road Middleville MI 49333 Yes
Candidate for Designation Steven Chastang Chastang & Associates PO BOX 259 Herndon VA 20170 Yes
Designated Member Justin Scott Chittam, MAI First South Farm Credit No
Designated Member Charles J. Crawmer, MAI Crawmer Appraisal, Inc P.O. Box 114 Champaign IL 61824 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Andrew Doyle Doyle Appraisal Inc. 14205 County Rd 9 Plymouth MN 55447 No
Designated Member Bradford Bailey Dyreng, MAI Dyreng Real Estate Services 1459 North 1200 West Orem UT 84057 Yes
Designated Member Brent Elliott, MAI, AI-GRS Lowery Property Advisors 920 Memorial City Way Suite 750 Houston TX 77024 Yes
Registrant Kresta A. Fansler 605 Helke Rd Vandalia OH 45377 No
Designated Member Jacob Fenn, MAI Jacob M. Fenn Appraisal Company 14250 SW 4th Pl Newberry FL 32669 Yes
Candidate for Designation Phillip D. Forbes NPV Advisors 980 N Michigan Ave Suite 1000 Chicago IL 60611 No
Candidate for Designation Chris Graves ETN Consultants 200 Prosperity Dr. Knoxville TN 37923 Yes
Designated Member Miles L. Hamrick, Sr., MAI, AI-GRS Miles Hamrick Appraisal Services, Inc. 188 Double Oaks Road Gastonia NC 28056 Yes
Candidate for Designation Michael Harlow PO Box 3474 Lake Havasu City AZ 86405 Yes
Designated Member Alexandra Forster Hart, MAI LandVest Yes
Designated Member Dustin Hawkins, MAI HRE Advisors Yes
Designated Member David B. Herring, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS, AI-RRS Herring Realty Advisors 28917 Shirley Shores Road Tavares FL 32778 Yes
Designated Member John Austin Hicks, MAI, SRA 1008 Inglewood Dr Knoxville TN 37914 Yes
Candidate for Designation Nicholas J. Hilla JSO Valuation Group 2100 Greenwood Street Suite 100 Evanston IL 60201 No
Designated Member Evan J. Himel, MAI, SRA Perspective Valuation P.O. Box 3653 Lafayette LA 70502 Yes
Designated Member Donald Hoffmann, MAI, SRA Intercounty Appraisal Services, Inc. P.O. Box 447 Westport NY 12993 Yes
Designated Member David Hoversland, MAI, AI-GRS Zions Bancorporation PO Box 2186 Sun Valley ID 83353 No
Designated Member Lauren L. Hubel, MAI The Sage Group 3517 US Highway 17 Suite A Fleming Island FL 32003 Yes
Candidate for Designation Christopher Hutsen LW Hospitality Advisors Yes
Designated Member Kelly E. Hyde, MAI Colliers 7200 S. Alton Way Suite A-240 Centennial CO 80112 Yes
Designated Member Hilary Jones, MAI, AI-GRS SitusAMC 16 South Lake Dr Savannah GA 31410 No
Designated Member Daniel Kennard, MAI Integra Realty Resources 5107 South 900 East Suite 200 Salt Lake City UT 84117 Yes
Designated Member Jason W. Krause, MAI Oaks Appraisal Group, LLC 265 S Main Street PO Box 315 Cedar Grove WI 53013 Yes
Candidate for Designation Zayin Arthur Lake First National Bank No
Candidate for Designation Susanne N. Lyon-Josephs Otteau Group, Inc. 100 Matawan Road, Suite 320 Matawan NJ 07747 No
Designated Member Jeremiah Manfra, MAI Hunneman 303 Congress Street, 4th Floor Boston MA 02210 Yes
Designated Member Brett B. Mansfield, MAI, SRA Mansfield Realty Group 52 Lindsley Ave Nashville TN 37210 Yes
Designated Member Robert L. Mesner, MAI, AI-GRS Mesner Real Estate 2312 Bellarosa Circle Royal Palm Beach FL 33411 Yes
Designated Member Brandon R. Moorhead, MAI Newmark Yes
Designated Member Brad A. Nelson, MAI, AI-GRS Bank of America 450 Coastline Way Saint Augustine FL 32092 No
Designated Member Luke Austin Nordine, MAI David Matthews Associates 20 NW Third St. Suite #210 Evansville IN 47708 Yes
Designated Member Vytautas Norusis, MAI Colliers 71 S. Wacker Drive Suite 3700 Chicago IL 60606 Yes
Designated Member Kevin Garrett O'Brien, MAI KO Appraisal, Inc. 4935 Niagara St #14 San Diego CA 92107 Yes
Designated Member Jay O'Brist, MAI, SRA O'Brist Appraisal, Inc. 225 North Broadway Centralia IL 62801 Yes
Designated Member William S. Overton, MAI Colliers 5420 Wade Park Blvd Suite 104 Raleigh NC 27607 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Elizabeth J. Peacock BenchMark Trust Corporation 608 W. Bell Avenue Chattanooga TN 37405 Yes
Designated Member Richard A. Plock, MAI Robert A. Stanger 1129 Broad Street Suite 201 Shrewsbury NJ 07702 No
Designated Member Courtney R. Prentice, MAI, SRA Rally Appraisal LLC 129 S Phelps Ave Ste 800 Rockford IL 61108 Yes
Designated Member Justin Reis, MAI, SRA Reis Valuations Limited 376 Broad St. Montoursville PA 17754 Yes
Designated Member Russel D. Rice, MAI Rice Real Estate Appraisal and Consulting PO Box 1414 Parkersburg WV 26102 Yes
Designated Member Kevin Michael Schick, MAI Value & Analysis P.O. Box 434 North Salem NY 10560-0434 Yes
Designated Member Hans W. Schmitter, MAI Perspecta Valuation 49 Boone Village #101 Zionsville IN 46077 Yes
Designated Member Benjamin Slagter, MAI Real Estate Counselors International, Inc. 18W140 Butterfield Road One Lincoln Center Suite 1500 Oakbrook Terrace IL 60181 Yes
Designated Member Matthew B. Solomond, MAI CBRE 8350 Broad Street, Suite 1100 McLean VA 22102 Yes
Candidate for Designation Adam Stahl Cushman & Wakefield 2555 E Camelback Rd Ste 400 Phoenix AZ 85016 Yes
Practicing Affiliate James Stotler North Carolina Central University No
Designated Member Bonnie M. Tanamor, MAI, AI-GRS, Non-Practicing US Forest Service No
Designated Member Christina H. Thoreson, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS Cushman & Wakefield Post Office Box 680641 Fort Payne AL 35968 Yes
Designated Member Stacey L. Thoyre, MAI Runde & Partners, Inc. One Sansome St. #3500 San Francisco CA 94104 Yes
Designated Member Michael Tidwell, II, SRA Cushman & Wakefield 900 Wilshire Blvd, Suite 2400 Los Angeles CA 90017 Yes
Designated Member Taylor Vandever, MAI CRV Group, Inc. 111 East Main Street Lebanon TN 37087 Yes
Designated Member William W. Whitley, MAI, SRA U.S. Department of Interior - AVSO DOI AVSO 401 West Peachtree Street, NW Suite 1705 Atlanta GA 30308 No