|
Real Estate Analyst |
Professional Development Program Registry
NOTE: This
Registry lists the names of Designated Members, Candidates, Practicing Affiliates, Affiliates and other individuals not in one such category who have successfully completed (attended and passed the examinations) the courses in this section of the Real Estate Analyst Professional Development Program examinations.
There
may be other qualified Appraisal Institute Designated members who may handle real estate analyst assignments but have not taken the Real Estate Analyst Professional Development Program. |
|
AI |
Name |
Company |
Address |
City |
State |
Zip |
Assignments |
Candidate for Designation |
Russel D. Rice |
PASRES, Inc. |
PO Box 1414 |
Parkersburg |
WV |
26102 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Jason W. Krause, MAI |
Oaks Appraisal Group, LLC |
265 S Main Street PO Box 315 |
Cedar Grove |
WI |
53013 |
Yes |
Candidate for Designation |
Steven Chastang |
Chastang & Associates |
PO BOX 259 |
Herndon |
VA |
20170 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Matthew B. Solomond, MAI |
CBRE |
8350 Broad Street, Suite 1100 |
McLean |
VA |
22102 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Daniel Kennard, MAI |
Integra Realty Resources |
5107 South 900 East Suite 200 |
Salt Lake City |
UT |
84117 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Bradford Bailey Dyreng, MAI |
Dyreng Real Estate Services |
1459 North 1200 West |
Orem |
UT |
84057 |
Yes |
Candidate for Designation |
Daniel Arbiter |
Stout |
ATTN: Daniel Arbiter 1000 Main St., Suite 3200 |
Houston |
TX |
77002 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Brent Elliott, MAI, AI-GRS |
Lowery Property Advisors |
920 Memorial City Way Suite 750 |
Houston |
TX |
77024 |
Yes |
Candidate for Designation |
Chris Graves |
ETN Consultants |
200 Prosperity Dr. |
Knoxville |
TN |
37923 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Taylor Vandever, MAI |
CRV Group, Inc. |
111 East Main Street |
Lebanon |
TN |
37087 |
Yes |
Practicing Affiliate |
Elizabeth J. Peacock |
BenchMark Trust Corporation |
608 W. Bell Avenue |
Chattanooga |
TN |
37405 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
John Austin Hicks, MAI |
|
1008 Inglewood Dr |
Knoxville |
TN |
37914 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Brian R. Blair, MAI |
|
PO Box 351 |
State College |
PA |
16804 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Justin Reis, MAI, SRA |
Reis Valuations Limited |
376 Broad St. |
Montoursville |
PA |
17754 |
Yes |
Candidate for Designation |
Kresta A. Fansler |
|
605 Helke Rd |
Vandalia |
OH |
45377 |
No |
Designated Member |
Kevin Michael Schick, MAI |
Value & Analysis |
P.O. Box 434 |
North Salem |
NY |
10560-0434 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Donald Hoffmann, MAI, SRA |
Intercounty Appraisal Services, Inc. |
P.O. Box 447 |
Westport |
NY |
12993 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Richard A. Plock, MAI |
Robert A. Stanger |
1129 Broad Street Suite 201 |
Shrewsbury |
NJ |
07702 |
No |
Designated Member |
Miles L. Hamrick, Sr., MAI, AI-GRS |
Miles Hamrick Appraisal Services, Inc. |
188 Double Oaks Road |
Gastonia |
NC |
28056 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
William S. Overton, MAI |
Colliers |
5420 Wade Park Blvd Suite 104 |
Raleigh |
NC |
27607 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Russell M. Adams, MAI, SRA |
Shackelford & Associates |
6512 Six Forks Road Suite 502-B |
Raleigh |
NC |
27615-6527 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Jonathan Barclay, MAI |
Hosch Appraisal & Consulting |
11172 Zealand Avenue N |
Minneapolis |
MN |
55316 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Matthew Brown, MAI |
|
2843 Kiser Road |
Middleville |
MI |
49333 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Jeremiah Manfra, MAI |
Hunneman |
303 Congress Street, 4th Floor |
Boston |
MA |
02210 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Evan J. Himel, MAI, SRA |
Perspective Valuation |
P.O. Box 3653 |
Lafayette |
LA |
70502 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Dustin Hawkins, MAI |
HRE Advisors |
PO Box 976 |
Mayfield |
KY |
42066 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Hans W. Schmitter, MAI |
Perspecta Valuation |
49 Boone Village #101 |
Zionsville |
IN |
46077 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Luke Austin Nordine, MAI |
David Matthews Associates |
20 NW Third St. Suite #210 |
Evansville |
IN |
47708 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Benjamin Slagter, MAI |
Real Estate Counselors International, Inc. |
18W140 Butterfield Road One Lincoln Center Suite 1500 |
Oakbrook Terrace |
IL |
60181 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Jay O'Brist, MAI, SRA |
O'Brist Appraisal, Inc. |
225 North Broadway |
Centralia |
IL |
62801 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Courtney R. Prentice, MAI, SRA |
Rally Appraisal LLC |
129 S Phelps Ave Ste 800 |
Rockford |
IL |
61108 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Vytautas Norusis, MAI |
Colliers |
71 S. Wacker Drive Suite 3700 |
Chicago |
IL |
60606 |
Yes |
Candidate for Designation |
Phillip D. Forbes |
NPV Advisors |
980 N Michigan Ave Suite 1000 |
Chicago |
IL |
60611 |
No |
Candidate for Designation |
Nicholas J. Hilla |
JSO Valuation Group |
2100 Greenwood Street Suite 100 |
Evanston |
IL |
60201 |
No |
Designated Member |
Charles J. Crawmer, MAI |
Crawmer Appraisal, Inc |
P.O. Box 114 |
Champaign |
IL |
61824 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
David Hoversland, MAI, AI-GRS |
Zions Bancorporation |
PO Box 2186 |
Sun Valley |
ID |
83353 |
No |
Designated Member |
Hilary Jones, MAI, AI-GRS |
SitusAMC |
16 South Lake Dr |
Savannah |
GA |
31410 |
No |
Designated Member |
William W. Whitley, MAI, SRA |
U.S. Department of Interior - AVSO |
DOI AVSO 401 West Peachtree Street, NW Suite 1705 |
Atlanta |
GA |
30308 |
No |
Designated Member |
Brad A. Nelson, MAI, AI-GRS |
Bank of America |
450 Coastline Way |
Saint Augustine |
FL |
32092 |
No |
Designated Member |
Robert L. Mesner, MAI, AI-GRS |
Mesner Real Estate |
2312 Bellarosa Circle |
Royal Palm Beach |
FL |
33411 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Lauren L. Hubel, MAI |
The Sage Group |
3517 US Highway 17 Suite A |
Fleming Island |
FL |
32003 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Jacob Fenn, MAI |
Jacob M. Fenn Appraisal Company |
14250 SW 4th Pl |
Newberry |
FL |
32669 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Kelly E. Hyde, MAI |
Colliers |
7200 S. Alton Way Suite A-240 |
Centennial |
CO |
80112 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Stacey L. Thoyre, MAI |
Runde & Partners, Inc. |
One Sansome St. #3500 |
San Francisco |
CA |
94104 |
Yes |
Candidate for Designation |
Adam Stahl |
Cushman & Wakefield |
2555 E Camelback Rd Ste 400 |
Phoenix |
AZ |
85016 |
Yes |
Candidate for Designation |
Michael Harlow |
|
PO Box 3474 |
Lake Havasu City |
AZ |
86405 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Christina H. Thoreson, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS |
Real Counsel, LLC |
Post Office Box 680641 |
Fort Payne |
AL |
35968 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Alexandra Forster Hart, MAI |
LandVest |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Designated Member |
Bonnie M. Tanamor, MAI, AI-GRS, Non-Practicing |
US Forest Service |
|
|
|
|
No |
Practicing Affiliate |
James Stotler |
North Carolina Central University |
|
|
|
|
No |
Candidate for Designation |
Christopher Hutsen |
LW Hospitality Advisors |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Designated Member |
Justin Scott Chittam, MAI |
First South Farm Credit |
|
|
|
|
No |
Designated Member |
Brandon R. Moorhead, MAI |
Newmark |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Candidate for Designation |
Zayin Arthur Lake |
First National Bank |
|
|
|
|
No |
|
|
|