Valuation of Sustainable Buildings: Residential

Professional Development Program Registry
NOTE: This Registry lists the names of Designated Members, Candidates, Practicing Affiliates, Affiliates and other individuals not in one such category who have successfully completed (attended and passed the examinations) the courses in this section of the Valuation of Sustainable Buildings Professional Development Program examinations.

There may be other qualified Appraisal Institute Designated members who may handle green/sustainability assignments but have not taken the Valuation of Sustainable Buildings Professional Development Program
AI Name Company Address City State Zip Assignments
Designated Member Jay C. Goldman, MAI, SRA Goldman Assoc., Inc. 1014 Bridge Road Charleston WV 25314 Yes
Registrant William P. Sirny North American Realty Advisors, Inc. 3230 Applegate Ct. Brookfield WI 53005 Yes
Designated Member David S. Reach, MAI David Reach Appraisals 1216A 190th Avenue Balsam Lake WI 54810 Yes
Designated Member Michael E. Reed, SRA R2 Appraisal, Inc. 10303 Meridian Avenue North, #202 Seattle WA 98133 Yes
Designated Member Todd A. Redington, SRA, AI-RRS Tier 1 Residential Appraisal Services 271 Winslow Way E #11113 Bainbridge Island WA 98110 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Richard L. Sanderson Richard L. Sanderson Consulting 264 Simmons Rd Kalama WA 98625 No
Designated Member George C. Sargeant, SRA, Non-Practicing Sargeant Appraisal Service 13 Sherwood Rd Rutland VT 05701 No
Registrant Charles M. Andrews CMA Appraisals, INC 151 Nichols Road Barre VT 05641 Yes
Designated Member Sean A. Sargeant, MAI, SRA Sargeant Appraisal Service 77 Grove Street Suite G100 Rutland VT 05701 Yes
Registrant John T. Waldo 35 Foster Street Montpelier VT 05602 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Robert B. Taylor Bruce A Taylor Appraiser P.O. Box 5 Fairlee VT 05045 No
Registrant Sylvia P. Rogers Sylvia Rogers Real Estate Appraisal P.O. Box 115 White River Junction VT 05001 Yes
Registrant Charles Stott Woods Record Appraisal Service 401 Summer St St. Johnsbury VT 05819 Yes
Designated Member Amy C. McClellan, MAI, SRA Milne-Allen Appraisal Company 1059 Marshall Newland Road Burke VT 05832 Yes
Designated Member Michael W. Gammal, MAI Keeler Bay Associates, LLC 99 Wally's Point Road South Hero VT 05486 Yes
Registrant Edward J. Friihauf Friihauf Appraisal Associates 13 Sabin Street Montpelier VT 05602 No
Registrant Maria Pucsinszki Golden Rule Real Estate Appraisal LLC 10 E Liberty St Staunton VA 24401
Designated Member J. Mark White, SRA P.O. Box 19595 Roanoke VA 24019 Yes
Designated Member Nicole Allen, MAI, AI-GRS Allen Advisory Group 12311 Boxford Lane Midlothian VA 23114 Yes
Registrant Gary Denny Woodbridge Appraisal Service 4220 Sylvan Ln Charolottesville VA 22911
Designated Member Lyn B. Holt, MAI Mountain Top Valuations, Inc. 139 Towler Way Afton VA 22920 Yes
Designated Member Alex J. Uminski, SRA, AI-RRS AJ Appraisal Services, LLC PO Box 601 PO Box 601 Midlothian VA 23113 Yes
Designated Member James J. Ryan, SRA, AI-RRS Ryan Appraisal Service 40679 Carry Back Lane Leesburg VA 20176 Yes
Registrant William F. Wright Premier Appraisal Group 2215 W Main St 2nd Fl Richmond VA 23220 Yes
Designated Member Wasiu Adedeji, SRA Capital Area Solutions LLC PO Box 509 Lorton VA 22199 Yes
Designated Member Woody R. Fincham, SRA, AI-RRS Fincham & Associates, Inc. 14 Lafayette Dr Palmyra VA 22963 Yes
Designated Member Robin A. Insley, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS, AI-RRS Atlantic Union Bank 4355 Innslake Drive Glen Allen VA 23060 No
Designated Member Donald S. Boucher, Sr., SRA Boucher & Boucher, Inc. 214 Red Hill Road Orange VA 22960 Yes
Designated Member Ray E. Whaley, SRA, AI-RRS REW Appraisals LLC 24 Barter Hill Rd Cumberland VA 23040 Yes
Designated Member Betsy K. Hughes, SRA, AI-RRS BK Appraisal Services PO Box 7115 Virginia Beach VA 23457 Yes
Designated Member James D. Leonard, II, MAI, SRA, AI-RRS Appraisal Services of Virginia, LLC P.O. Box 20166 Roanoke VA 24018 Yes
Registrant Lauren Chorey 249 Monte Vista Avenue Charlottesville VA 22903
Designated Member LaVern Meyer, Jr., SRA Superior Appraisal Services 11508 S 5825 W Payson UT 84651 Yes
Designated Member Jared L. Preisler, SRA, AI-RRS J. Leland & Company 3033 N 425 E North Ogden UT 84414 Yes
Designated Member Theddi W. Chappell, MAI Sustainable Values, Inc. PO Box 759 Park City UT 84060 Yes
Designated Member André N. Suissa, MAI Titan Valuation 7600 Burnet Road, Suite 290 Austin TX 78757 Yes
Designated Member Raymond J. OHara, SRA Appraisal Shop 9090 Jollyville Rd Austin TX 78759 No
Registrant Raoul LeHardy Raoul Le Hardy & Associates 11210 Ranch Road 2222 Apt 2202 Austin TX 78730 Yes
Designated Member Edward C. Gray, SRA Ed Gray Appraisers PO Box 591726 San Antonio TX 78259-0136 Yes
Registrant George N. Naeter George N. Naeter & Assoc. 114 Cole Street Forney TX 75126 No
Designated Member Michael S. Brown, SRA S Brown & Company 4209 Spring Stuebner Rd unit 33103 Spring TX 77389 No
Candidate for Designation Esther Park TexRes Appraisals LLC 22720 Morton Ranch Rd Ste 160 #307 Katy TX 77449 Yes
Designated Member Stephen G. Bryant, MAI 1602 Grandfalls Dr. Cedar Park TX 78613 Yes
Registrant Rodo A. Hernandez Rives Valuation Services dba Appraisal S 9090 Jollyville Road Suite 103 Austin TX 78730 Yes
Designated Member Thomas William Hetrick, SRA, AI-RRS Hetrick's Appraisal Service 1506 Nolen Rd Clarksville TN 37040 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Jerome P. Malinay Sterling Properties, Inc. 201 8th Street Apt 206 Bristol TN 37620 Yes
Registrant Matthew S. Meyers Seven Rivers Appraisal Group 1037 Fawn Trail Kingston Springs TN 37082
Designated Member Jesse Travis Hebert, SRA 4900 Ohear Ave Suite 100 Charleston SC 29405 Yes
Designated Member Brian LeGrand Cooper, SRA, AI-RRS Blythewood Appraisal 1070 Mickle Road Blythewood SC 29016 Yes
Designated Member Brad Hevenor, MAI Rockland Trust 40 Carriage Lane KINGSTON RI 02881 No
Designated Member Milton E. Martinez-Rodriguez, MAI, AI-GRS AppraisalDrive, PSC PO Box 2019 San German PR 00683-2019 Yes
Designated Member Felix E. Rodriguez-Cruz, MAI Efraly Appraisal Services PO Box 1611 Hormigueros PR 00660 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Edward Santiago Santaliz Santalíz & Santiago Appraisers 1504, Ashford Avenue Sea View Condo, 4-B San Juan PR 00911 Yes
Designated Member Jose Antonio Rodriguez-Martinez, SRA, AI-RRS 35 Blvd Media Luna Apt 303 Villas de Parque Escorial Carolina PR 00987 Yes
Registrant Marimer Castro Castro Marimer Castro PO Box 401 Las Piedras PR 00771
Registrant Tania R. Rodriguez CRIM Municipio de Cayey Urb. Estancias de Cidra D-17 Calle Palma Real Cidra PR 00739
Registrant Janson G. Colberg, Jr. 62 Tapia st. Ocean Park San Juan PR 00911 No
Registrant Elpidio Arocho E. Arocho Appraisal Group, PSC P.O. Box 255 Arecibo PR 00613 Yes
Registrant Angel Lucena A.Lucena Real Estate Appraiser Po Box 3193 Marina Station Mayaguez PR 00681-3193 Yes
Registrant Hector R. Melendez-Gonzalez Hector R. Melendez, SRA Urb. Jardines II Calle Azucena D-7-A Suite 1 Cayey PR 00736 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Marlin Barreto Cortez Marlin Barreto Escorial Office Bldng One #1400 De Diego Ste 220 Carolina PR 00987 Yes
Designated Member Esteban Lamadrid, MAI Urb Los Frailes Sur E 7 Calle Villa Flores Guaynabo PR 00969-3512 Yes
Designated Member Keila Santiago, SRA P.O. Box 424 Sabana Grande PR 00637 Yes
Designated Member Etienne J. Rivera, SRA Walter Rivera Appraisal Group, PSC Domingo Cabrere # 115 Urb Santa Rita Rio Piedras PR 00925 Yes
Designated Member Ray A. Rubio, SRA PO Box 367124 San Juan PR 00936-7124 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Jonathan William Roldos Jonathan W. Roldos Pagan Urb Alturas de Joyuda #2000 Calle Stephanie B-1 Calle Stephanie Cabo Rojo PR 00623 No
Registrant Carlos Torres Carlos Torres HC-03 Box 16109 Aguas Buenas PR 00703
Registrant Christian Urquiza Alfonso CityWise Appraisals, PSC 310 Plaza De Diego, Suite 202 San Juan PR 00909 Yes
Registrant Norberto Ramos Norberto Ramos & Associates Los Faroles 500 SR 861 Apt. 172 Bayamon PR 00986 Yes
Designated Member Luis F. Delgado-Robles, SRA Appraisal Consulting Group PSC Suite 220-B 1400 Escorial Building One Carolina PR 00987 Yes
Registrant Luis P. Matos Colon JJ Jimenez & Associates A-4, Dali Street Quintas de San Luis Caguas PR 00725 Yes
Registrant Pedro Torres, Jr. 834 Calle Anasco, Apt. 709 San Juan PR 00925 Yes
Designated Member Antonio J. Puras, MAI Vallejo y Vallejo 1610 Ponce de Leon Ave. San Juan PR 00907 Yes
Designated Member Juan K. Badillo Velez, SRA 12, Duque de Kent St. Estancias Reales Guaynabo PR 00969 Yes
Registrant Jose Orlando Carrasquillo 260 Calle Georgetown, Urb. University Gardens San Juan PR 00917
Registrant Luis D. Diaz Luis D. Diaz-Santiago Pradera AL-10 Calle 17 Toa Baja PR 00949 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Carlos Alberto Santiago General Appraisal Services P.O. Box 368052 San Juan PR 00936 Yes
Designated Member Leonardo Rodriguez Garcia, SRA Urb. Dorado del Mar S-3 Bahia St Dorado PR 00646 Yes
Registrant Sylvia E. Torrealba 377 Via Canaveral Hacienda San Jose Caguas PR 00727 Yes
Designated Member Wilfredo Cruz, SRA WCL-Group PO Box 32 Aguirre PR 00704 Yes
Designated Member Carlos X. Velez, MAI, SRA IRR - Caribbean-Puerto Rico PO Box 363425 San Juan PR 00936-3425 Yes
Designated Member Jose R. Medrano, SRA, AI-RRS Medrano & Associates Services N-63, 23rd Street Urb. Alturas de Flamboyan Bayamon PR 00959-8107 Yes
Designated Member Mark V. Smeltzer, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS, AI-RRS Ditio 830 Walnut Pittsburgh PA 15221 Yes
Designated Member Kimberly J. Minnich, SRA KJM Residential Appraisals 1872 Art School Road Chester Springs PA 19425 Yes
Practicing Affiliate John F. Szymanski John F Szymanksi Appraisers 622 East Girard Ave Philadelphia PA 19125 Yes
Designated Member Jonathan D. White, SRA Renaissance Appraisal 191 Skinner Hill Rd Stroudsburg PA 18360 Yes
Registrant Tammy J. Redmond TJ Appraisals P.O. Box 56 Beaver PA 15009 Yes
Designated Member Michael S. Michalski, MAI Cushman & Wakefield 1650 Market Street, 33rd Flr Philadelphia PA 19103 Yes
Designated Member Sean A. Monighan, MAI, AI-GRS Truist 1145 Dry Powder Circle Mechanicsburg PA 17050 No
Designated Member Michelle Czekalski Bradley, SRA Czekalski Real Estate, Inc. PO Box 25 2725 Freeport Road Natrona Heights PA 15065 Yes
Designated Member Alison K. Smeltzer, SRA, AI-RRS Ditio, Inc. 830 Walnut St. Pittsburgh PA 15221 Yes
Registrant Leon E. Danforth Danforth & Associates 1090 Lynnewood Blvd Klamath Falls OR 97601
Designated Member MacKenzie Robertson, SRA Portland Residential Appraisals, Inc. 9780 SW Shady Ln. Suite 200 Portland OR 97223 Yes
Designated Member Taylor Murphy, SRA 10439 N Oswego Ave Portland OR 97203 Yes
Designated Member Brian H. Brooks, SRA Brooks Appraisal Services, LLC 20911 SW 103rd Dr. Tualatin OR 97062 Yes
Registrant Terry O. Bernhardt Bernhardt Valuation Services 6200 SW Sheridan Street Portland OR 97225 Yes
Designated Member Ryan S. Prusse, MAI RSP & Associates LLC PO BOX 365 WILSONVILLE OR 97070 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Sawyer Roth 981 County Street 2983 Blanchard OK 73010 No
Registrant Brandi Davis Painter's Appraisals, L.L.C. 407 E Cherokee Ave McAlester OK 74501
Designated Member Suzanne K. Bloyed, SRA Bloyed Residential Appraisals 6024 East 57th Place Tulsa OK 74135 Yes