Valuation of Sustainable Buildings: Residential

Professional Development Program Registry
NOTE: This Registry lists the names of Designated Members, Candidates, Practicing Affiliates, Affiliates and other individuals not in one such category who have successfully completed (attended and passed the examinations) the courses in this section of the Valuation of Sustainable Buildings Professional Development Program examinations.

There may be other qualified Appraisal Institute Designated members who may handle green/sustainability assignments but have not taken the Valuation of Sustainable Buildings Professional Development Program
AI Name Company Address City State Zip Assignments
Designated Member Jay C. Goldman, MAI, SRA Goldman Assoc., Inc. 1014 Bridge Road Charleston WV 25314 Yes
Designated Member William P. Sirny, MAI, AI-GRS North American Realty Advisors, Inc. 3230 Applegate Ct. Brookfield WI 53005 Yes
Designated Member Todd A. Redington, SRA, AI-RRS Tier 1 Residential Appraisal Services 271 Winslow Way E #11113 Bainbridge Island WA 98110 Yes
Designated Member Michael E. Reed, SRA R2 Appraisal, Inc. 10303 Meridian Avenue North, #102 Seattle WA 98133 Yes
Registrant Sylvia P. Rogers Sylvia Rogers Real Estate Appraisal P.O. Box 115 White River Junction VT 05001 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Robert B. Taylor Bruce A Taylor Appraiser P.O. Box 5 Fairlee VT 05045 No
Designated Member Sean A. Sargeant, MAI, SRA Sargeant Appraisal Service 77 Grove Street Suite G100 Rutland VT 05701 Yes
Registrant John T. Waldo 35 Foster Street Montpelier VT 05602 Yes
Registrant Charles M. Andrews CMA Appraisals, INC 151 Nichols Road Barre VT 05641 Yes
Designated Member George C. Sargeant, SRA, Non-Practicing Sargeant Appraisal Service 13 Sherwood Rd Rutland VT 05701 No
Registrant Charles Stott Woods Record Appraisal Service 401 Summer St St. Johnsbury VT 05819 Yes
Designated Member Michael W. Gammal, MAI Gammal Real Estate Services, P.C. Two Market Place, Suite 2 Essex Junction VT 05452 Yes
Designated Member Edward J. Friihauf, MAI, Non-Practicing Friihauf Appraisal Associates 13 Sabin Street Montpelier VT 05602 No
Designated Member J. Mark White, SRA P.O. Box 19595 Roanoke VA 24019 Yes
Designated Member Nicole Allen, MAI, AI-GRS Colliers International 5316 Patterson Ave. Richmond VA 23226 Yes
Registrant Maria Pucsinszki Golden Rule Real Estate Appraisal LLC 11 Red Sunset Lane, Apt 103 Apartment 103 Staunton VA 24401
Designated Member Lyn B. Holt, MAI Mountain Top Valuations, Inc. 139 Towler Way Afton VA 22920 Yes
Registrant Gary Denny Woodbridge Appraisal Service 4220 Sylvan Ln Charolottesville VA 22911
Designated Member Ray E. Whaley, SRA, AI-RRS MGMiller Valuations Inc. 5316 Patterson Ave. Richmond VA 23226 Yes
Designated Member Tom R. Murray, III, SRA Murray Appraisal Services 7921 Linden Hall Ct Spotsylvania VA 22551 Yes
Designated Member James D. Leonard, II, SRA, AI-RRS Appraisal Services of Virginia, LLC 2762 Electric Road C Roanoke VA 24018 Yes
Designated Member Robin A. Insley, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS, AI-RRS Union Bank & Trust 4355 Innslake Drive Glen Allen VA 23060 Yes
Designated Member Betsy K. Hughes, SRA, AI-RRS BK Appraisal Services PO Box 7115 Virginia Beach VA 23457 Yes
Designated Member James J. Ryan, SRA, AI-RRS Ryan Appraisal Service 40679 Carry Back Lane Leesburg VA 20176 Yes
Registrant William F. Wright Premier Appraisal Group 2215 W Main St 2nd Fl Richmond VA 23220 Yes
Designated Member Alex J. Uminski, SRA, AI-RRS MG Miller Valuations 5316 Patterson Ave. Richmond VA 23226 Yes
Registrant Lauren Chorey 249 Monte Vista Avenue Charlottesville VA 22903
Designated Member George J. Finley, MAI Christian P. Kaila & Associates 6320 Five Mile Centre Park, Suite 323 Fredericksburg VA 22407 Yes
Candidate for Designation Wasiu Adedeji PO Box 509 Lorton VA 22199 No
Designated Member Woody R. Fincham, SRA, AI-RRS Accurity Fincham & Associates, Inc. 14 Lafayette Dr Palmyra VA 22963 Yes
Designated Member LaVern Meyer, Jr., SRA Superior Appraisal Services 11508 South 5825 West Payson UT 84651 Yes
Designated Member Jared L. Preisler, SRA, AI-RRS J. Leland & Company 3033 N 425 E North Ogden UT 84414 Yes
Designated Member Theddi W. Chappell, MAI Sustainable Values, Inc. PO Box 759 Park City UT 84060 Yes
Designated Member André N. Suissa, MAI Titan Valuation 7600 Burnet Road, Suite 290 Austin TX 78757 Yes
Designated Member Edward C. Gray, SRA Ed Gray Appraisers PO Box 591726 San Antonio TX 78259-0136 Yes
Registrant George N. Naeter George N. Naeter & Assoc. 114 Cole Street Forney TX 75126 No
Registrant Raoul LeHardy Raoul Le Hardy & Associates 11210 Ranch Road 2222 Apt 2202 Austin TX 78730 Yes
Designated Member Stephen G. Bryant, MAI 1602 Grandfalls Dr. Cedar Park TX 78613 Yes
Registrant Rodo A. Hernandez Rives Valuation Services dba Appraisal S 9090 Jollyville Road Suite 103 Austin TX 78730 Yes
Designated Member Thomas William Hetrick, SRA, AI-RRS Hetrick's Appraisal Service 1506 Nolen Rd Clarksville TN 37040 Yes
Registrant Matthew S. Meyers Seven Rivers Appraisal Group 1037 Fawn Trail Kingston Springs TN 37082
Practicing Affiliate Jerome P. Malinay Sterling Properties, Inc. 4051 Spring Island Okatie SC 29909 Yes
Designated Member Brad Hevenor, MAI Citizens Bank 13 Mechanic Street Wakefield RI 02879 No
Designated Member Milton E. Martinez-Rodriguez, MAI, AI-GRS AppraisalDrive, PSC PO Box 2019 San German PR 00683-2019 Yes
Designated Member Felix E. Rodriguez-Cruz, MAI Efraly Appraisal Services PO Box 1611 Hormigueros PR 00660 Yes
Registrant Marimer Castro Castro Marimer Castro PO Box 401 Las Piedras PR 00771
Designated Member Jose Antonio Rodriguez-Martinez, SRA, AI-RRS 35 Boulevard Media Luna Apt. 303 Carolina PR 00987 Yes
Registrant Tania R. Rodriguez CRIM Municipio de Cayey Urb. Estancias de Cidra D-17 Calle Palma Real Cidra PR 00739
Registrant Janson G. Colberg, Jr. 62 Tapia st. Ocean Park San Juan PR 00911 No
Registrant Norberto Ramos Norberto Ramos & Associates Los Faroles 500 SR 861 Apt. 172 Bayamon PR 00986 Yes
Registrant Angel Lucena A.Lucena Real Estate Appraiser Po Box 3193 Marina Station Mayaguez PR 00681-3193 Yes
Registrant Elpidio Arocho E. Arocho Appraisal Group, PSC P.O. Box 255 Arecibo PR 00613 Yes
Designated Member Hector R. Melendez-Gonzalez, SRA, AI-RRS Hector R. Melendez, SRA Urb. Jardines II Calle Azucena D-7-A Suite 1 Cayey PR 00736 Yes
Designated Member Luis D. Diaz, SRA Luis D. Diaz-Santiago Pradera AL-10 Calle 17 Toa Baja PR 00949 Yes
Registrant Carlos Alberto Santiago-Flores General Appraisal Services P.O. Box 191363 San Juan PR 00919-1363 Yes
Registrant Christian Urquiza Alfonso CityWise Appraisals, PSC 310 Plaza De Diego, Suite 202 San Juan PR 00909 Yes
Designated Member Leonardo Rodriguez Garcia, SRA Urb. Monte Elena #122 Dorado PR 00646 Yes
Designated Member Etienne J. Rivera, SRA Walter Rivera Appraisal Group, PSC Domingo Cabrere # 115 Urb Santa Rita Rio Piedras PR 00925 Yes
Candidate for Designation Jonathan William Roldos Jonathan W. Roldos Pagan Urb Alturas de Joyuda #2000 Calle Stephanie B-1 Calle Stephanie Cabo Rojo PR 00623 No
Designated Member Ray A. Rubio, SRA PO Box 367124 San Juan PR 00936-7124 Yes
Designated Member Keila Santiago, SRA P.O. Box 424 Sabana Grande PR 00637 Yes
Registrant Carlos Torres Carlos Torres HC-03 Box 16109 Aguas Buenas PR 00703
Designated Member Esteban Lamadrid, MAI E-7 Villa Flores Frailes Sur Guaynabo PR 00969-3512 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Marlin Barreto Cortez Marlin Barreto Escorial Office Bldng One #1400 De Diego Ste 220 Carolina PR 00987 Yes
Designated Member Luis F. Delgado-Robles, SRA Appraisal Consulting Group PSC Suite 220-1 1400 Escorial Building One Carolina PR 00987 Yes
Registrant Luis P. Matos Colon JJ Jimenez & Associates MSC 327 RR 18 BOX 1390 San Juan PR 00926 Yes
Registrant Pedro Torres, Jr. 834 Calle Anasco, Apt. 709 San Juan PR 00925 Yes
Designated Member Antonio J. Puras, MAI Vallejo y Vallejo 1610 Ponce de Leon Ave. San Juan PR 00907 Yes
Designated Member Nancy Cruz, SRA Nancy Cruz Santiago, SRA P.O. Box 465 Rincon PR 00677 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Marcos Antonio Melendez Marcos Melendez, Appraiser HC-03, Box 8939 Barranquitas PR 00794 Yes
Registrant Jose Orlando Carrasquillo 260 Calle Georgetown, Urb. University Gardens San Juan PR 00917
Designated Member Hector M. Mercado-Sotolongo, AI-GRS Cond San Gabriel 124 Condado Ave Apt 103 San Juan PR 00907 Yes
Registrant Sylvia E. Torrealba 377 Via Canaveral Hacienda San Jose Caguas PR 00727 Yes
Designated Member Wilfredo Cruz, SRA WCL-Group C-31 La Fabrica Aguirre PR 00704 Yes
Designated Member Juan K. Badillo Velez, SRA 12, Duque de Kent St. Estancias Reales Guaynabo PR 00969 Yes
Designated Member Carlos X. Velez, MAI, SRA IRR - Caribbean-Puerto Rico PO Box 363425 San Juan PR 00936-3425 Yes
Designated Member Jose R. Medrano, SRA, AI-RRS Medrano & Associates Services N-63, 23rd Street Urb. Alturas de Flamboyan Bayamon PR 00959-8107 Yes
Designated Member Mark V. Smeltzer, MAI, SRA, AI-RRS Ditio 346 Locust Street Pittsburgh PA 15218 Yes
Designated Member Jonathan D. White, SRA Renaissance Appraisal 191 Skinner Hill Rd Stroudsburg PA 18360 Yes
Candidate for Designation John F. Szymanski John F Szymanksi Appraisers 330 East Girard Avenue Philadelphia PA 19125 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Tammy J. Redmond TJ Appraisals P.O. Box 56 Beaver PA 15009 Yes
Designated Member Michael S. Michalski, MAI Cushman & Wakefield 1650 Market Street, 33rd Flr Philadelphia PA 19103 Yes
Designated Member Kimberly J. Minnich, SRA KJM Residential Appraisals 1872 Art School Road Chester Springs PA 19425 Yes
Designated Member Alison K. Smeltzer, SRA, AI-RRS Ditio, Inc. 830 Walnut St. Pittsburgh PA 15221 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Richard L. Sanderson Richard L. Sanderson Consulting 5951 SE 17th Ave Portland OR 97202 No
Registrant Terry O. Bernhardt Bernhardt Valuation Services 6200 SW Sheridan Street Portland OR 97225 Yes
Designated Member Ryan S. Prusse, MAI Newmark Knight Frank - V&A Park Avenue West 760 SW Park Avenue Suite 200 Portland OR 97205 Yes
Candidate for Designation Sawyer Roth 3021 North Oakridge Drive Bethany OK 73008 No
Designated Member Bradford J. Black, MAI 5305 N Drexel Circle Oklahoma City OK 73112 No
Registrant Brandi Davis Painter's Appraisals, L.L.C. 407 E Cherokee Ave McAlester OK 74501
Registrant Cara L. Nance CL Rogers & Co 4005 NE 138th St Edmond OK 73013
Designated Member Deborah Lynn Phelps, SRA Annex Real Estate Appraisals 7213 Green Meadow Ln Oklahoma City OK 73132 Yes
Designated Member Suzanne K. Bloyed, SRA Bloyed Residential Appraisals 6024 East 57th Place Tulsa OK 74135 Yes
Designated Member Richard Harold Hoffman, MAI Appraisal Research Corporation Fifth Floor 101 East Sandusky Street Findlay OH 45840 Yes
Designated Member Rachel A. Surovey, SRA R A Appraisals P O Box 1154 Pataskala OH 43062 Yes
Designated Member William J. Gaydos, SRA William J. Gaydos & Associates, llc 14714 Detroit Avenue #202 Lakewood OH 44107-4102 Yes
Designated Member Rose M. Lysobey, SRA Cuyahoga Valley Appraisals, LLC 16333 Sagamore Rd Walton Hills, OH Walton Hills OH 44146 No
Designated Member Kyle Bartholomew, SRA 118 Graceland Blvd #153 Columbus OH 43214 Yes
Designated Member Aaron J. Graybill, SRA Graybill Appraisal Services 1129 Erie Street S. Massillon OH 44646 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Gary R. Smith Franklin County Auditors Office 373 S High Street 20th floor Columbus OH 43215-6310 Yes