Valuation of Sustainable Buildings: Residential

Professional Development Program Registry
NOTE: This Registry lists the names of Designated Members, Candidates, Practicing Affiliates, Affiliates and other individuals not in one such category who have successfully completed (attended and passed the examinations) the courses in this section of the Valuation of Sustainable Buildings Professional Development Program examinations.

There may be other qualified Appraisal Institute Designated members who may handle green/sustainability assignments but have not taken the Valuation of Sustainable Buildings Professional Development Program
AI Name Company Address City State Zip Assignments
Practicing Affiliate Paula Louise Martz 1st Quality Appraisals, Inc. 7238 Sunny Place Yucca Valley CA 92284 Yes
Registrant Ryan K. Stalder Syn-Mar Associates 23655 Via Del Rio Ste D Yorba Linda CA 92887 No
Registrant Darius Grandvil Carter A1 Los Angeles Real Estate Appraisals 20651 Parthenia St Winnetka CA 91306 Yes
Designated Member Renee Healion, SRA Renee Healion Appraisals & CT Appraisal 919 Main St, #2 Willimantic CT 06226 Yes
Registrant Maria P. Espinoza ValueMe Appraisal 33914 Angels Lane Wildomar CA 92595 Yes
Designated Member Andrew J. Peressin, MAI, SRA Lincoln, Inc. 14105 E North Point Court Wichita KS 67230 Yes
Registrant Sylvia P. Rogers Sylvia Rogers Real Estate Appraisal P.O. Box 115 White River Junction VT 05001 Yes
Registrant Christine Ho 9353 Bolsa Ave #KM3 Westminster CA 92683
Designated Member Maria A. Nucci, SRA South Jersey Appraisal Associates, LLC 1027 Milton Ave. West Deptford NJ 08093 Yes
Designated Member Bruce F. Wiley, MAI Akerson & Wiley 85 Parker Road Wellesley MA 02482 Yes
Designated Member Monika Frank, SRA, AI-RRS A Frank Appraisal 1670 Irving Pl. Washoe Valley NV 89704 Yes
Designated Member Donald S. Boucher, Sr., SRA Boucher & Boucher, Inc. 4200 Wisconsin Ave., NW, #106-261 Washington DC 20016-2143 Yes
Registrant Steven D. Clauson Colliers International 1625 Eye Street NW Suite 700 Washington DC 20006 Yes
Designated Member Rose M. Lysobey, SRA Cuyahoga Valley Appraisals, LLC 16333 Sagamore Rd Walton Hills, OH Walton Hills OH 44146 No
Designated Member Robert D. Hensley, MAI CB Richard Ellis, Inc. 2175 N. California Boulevard Suite 300 Walnut Creek CA 94596 Yes
Designated Member Brad Hevenor, MAI Citizens Bank 13 Mechanic Street Wakefield RI 02879 No
Designated Member Joel G. Tate, SRA Tate & Company Inc. 1625 Gracie Girl Way Wake Forest NC 27587 Yes
Designated Member Betsy K. Hughes, SRA, AI-RRS BK Appraisal Services PO Box 7115 Virginia Beach VA 23457 Yes
Registrant John C. Carlson John C. Carlson RE Appraisers 14070 Hesperia Road Suite 203 Victorville CA 92395 Yes
Registrant Joseph A. Harvard PO Box 1913 Ventura CA 93002
Registrant Leon E. Danforth Danforth & Associates 172 Menlo Park Ave Ventura CA 93004
Practicing Affiliate Barbara W. Dean 770 Highway 96 E Vadnais Heights MN 55127 No
Registrant Danny Bordas Certified Appraisals LLC 1042 N. Mountain Ave. Suite B-299 Upland CA 91786 Yes
Designated Member Suzanne K. Bloyed, SRA Bloyed Residential Appraisals 6024 East 57th Place Tulsa OK 74135 Yes
Registrant Charlene F. Castillo Accurate Appraisal Management Services 1650 East River Road Suite 201B Tucson AZ 85718 No
Registrant Franck Montvuagnard Appraisal Solutions 2390 Crenshaw Blvd #155 Torrance CA 90501
Designated Member Matthew E. Cook, SRA Matt Cook 21722 Evalyn Avenue Torrance CA 90503 Yes
Registrant Dianne D. Reyes Reyes Residential 18447 Amie Ave. Torrance CA 90504-4605 Yes
Designated Member Luis D. Diaz, SRA Luis D. Diaz-Santiago Pradera AL-10 Calle 17 Toa Baja PR 00949 Yes
Registrant Mark Keller Salt River Project 1521 North Project Drive Mail Station PAB 348 Tempe AZ 85281
Registrant Jeri Harms FKrieg & Associates 33175 Temecula Pkwy Suite A518 Temecula CA 92592
Designated Member Lynn A. Dordahl, SRA Advance Real Estate Appraisal 31915 Rancho California Road Suite 200-164 Temecula CA 92591 Yes
Registrant Enilda M. Taub Robles Tropical Valuation Advisory 1408 N. West Shore Blvd., Suite 110 Tampa FL 33607 Yes
Designated Member Craig DiCecco, SRA, AI-RRS Futurehome Appraisal Services, Inc. P.O.Box 47506 Tampa FL 33646 Yes
Designated Member Joni L. Herndon, SRA Real Property Analysts/Gulf Coast 1306 N Armenia Avenue Tampa FL 33607-5311 Yes
Designated Member Deanna Sweeney, SRA, AI-RRS KeyBank 4211 W Boyscout Rd, Suite 570 Tampa FL 33607 No
Designated Member Franklin Frederick Griffin, SRA Griffin Real Estate & Appraisals 701 W Bay Steet Tampa FL 33606 Yes
Designated Member Jeffrey Alan Jacobson, MAI, SRA Jacobson & Associates 445 North Main Street Sycamore IL 60178 Yes
Designated Member Katrina V. Hill, SRA R.B. Hill Company P.O. Box 203 Sunapee NH 03782 Yes
Designated Member Jonathan D. White, SRA Renaissance Appraisal 191 Skinner Hill Rd Stroudsburg PA 18360 Yes
Designated Member John T. Rue, SRA, AI-RRS Acura Valuation, Inc. 2026 South Cedar Trail Stevensville MI 49127 Yes
Registrant Maria Pucsinszki Golden Rule Real Estate Appraisal LLC 11 Red Sunset Lane, Apt 103 Apartment 103 Staunton VA 24401
Designated Member David J. Simonetti, SRA Castiglia Associates, Inc. 1200 Summer Street, Suite 103 Stamford CT 06905 Yes
Registrant Stephen Penrose 4330 Ellenwood Avenue St. Louis MO 63116
Registrant Charles Stott Woods Record Appraisal Service 401 Summer St St. Johnsbury VT 05819 Yes
Designated Member Tom R. Murray, III, SRA Murray Appraisal Services 7921 Linden Hall Ct Spotsylvania VA 22551 Yes
Registrant Phillip Massengale Southeastern Appraisal 108 N Main St Somerset KY 42501
Registrant Carl Stokes Prime Source Appraisal 169 Del Mar Shores Terrace Solana Beach CA 92075
Registrant Ian Tobin AppraisalWorks 14622 Ventura Blvd., #774 Sherman Oaks CA 91403 Yes
Designated Member Michael E. Reed, SRA R2 Appraisal, Inc. 10303 Meridian Avenue North, #102 Seattle WA 98133 Yes
Designated Member Michael V. Sanders, MAI, SRA Coastline Realty Advisors 3020 Old Ranch Parkway, Suite 300 Seal Beach CA 90740 Yes
Designated Member John L. Karmelich, MAI, SRA Karmelich Appraisal & Consulting, Inc. 3020 Old Ranch Parkway Suite 300 Seal Beach CA 90740-2751 Yes
Registrant Aaron Chonka 9600 North 96th Street Unit 151 Scottsdale AZ 85258
Registrant Martha M. Murray Martha M. Murray 705 Avenida Primera Santa Fe NM 87501 Yes
Registrant Justine Skull AXIS Appraisal Management Solutions 1101 Fifth Avenue, Suite 210 San Rafael CA 94901
Registrant Richard Pelletier Axis Appraisal Management 1101 Fifth Ave Suite 210 San Rafael CA 94901
Registrant Ryan Hendry Axis Appraisal Management Solutions 1101 Fith Avenue Building 210 San Rafael CA 94901
Designated Member Flavia Krieg, MAI County of Marin 3501 Civic Center Drive Room 208 San Rafael CA 94903 No
Registrant Michael Gibson Gibson and Associates 31952 Paseo Terraza San Juan Capistrano CA 92675
Registrant Janson G. Colberg, Jr. 62 Tapia st. Ocean Park San Juan PR 00911 No
Designated Member Ray A. Rubio, SRA PO Box 367124 San Juan PR 00936-7124 Yes
Registrant Christian Urquiza Alfonso CityWise Appraisals, PSC 310 Plaza De Diego, Suite 202 San Juan PR 00909 Yes
Registrant Pedro Torres, Jr. 834 Calle Anasco, Apt. 709 San Juan PR 00925 Yes
Registrant Luis P. Matos Colon JJ Jimenez & Associates MSC 327 RR 18 BOX 1390 San Juan PR 00926 Yes
Designated Member Antonio J. Puras, MAI Vallejo y Vallejo 1610 Ponce de Leon Ave. San Juan PR 00907 Yes
Registrant Jose Orlando Carrasquillo 260 Calle Georgetown, Urb. University Gardens San Juan PR 00917
Registrant Carlos Alberto Santiago-Flores General Appraisal Services P.O. Box 191363 San Juan PR 00919-1363 Yes
Designated Member Carlos X. Velez, MAI, SRA IRR - Caribbean-Puerto Rico PO Box 363425 San Juan PR 00936-3425 Yes
Designated Member Hector M. Mercado-Sotolongo, AI-GRS Cond San Gabriel 124 Condado Ave Apt 103 San Juan PR 00907 Yes
Designated Member Stephen L. Varga, SRA Abba Appraisal 366 madison dr San Jose CA 95123 Yes
Registrant Kindra Donald Silicon Valley Appraisal 1588 Willowbrook Drive San Jose CA 95118
Designated Member Milton E. Martinez-Rodriguez, MAI, AI-GRS AppraisalDrive, PSC PO Box 2019 San German PR 00683-2019 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Stacey L. Thoyre-Runde Runde & Partners, Inc. 505 Montgomery Street, Suite 1034 San Francisco CA 94111 Yes
Designated Member Timothy P. Runde, MAI Runde & Partners, Inc. 505 Montgomery Street, Suite 1034 San Francisco CA 94111 Yes
Designated Member Wayne E. Swift, Jr., MAI, SRA Wells Fargo Bank 420 Montgomery San Francisco CA 94104 Yes
Registrant Sandra Uyeunten 4484 Eastgate Mall #3 San Diego CA 92129
Registrant Rene Seabourne SoCal Appraisal Svcs, Inc. 4079 Governor Dr #333 San Diego CA 92122 Yes
Registrant John Collin Dudley John C Dudley P.O.Box 161445 San Diego CA 92116
Registrant Debbie Lynn Shaw Bottom Line Real Estate Appraisal 115 East Avenida de los lobos marinos San Clemente CA 92672 Yes
Registrant David G. Adams Caltrans 464 W. 4th Street San Bernardino CA 92401 No
Designated Member Edward C. Gray, SRA Ed Gray Appraisers PO Box 591726 San Antonio TX 78259-0136 Yes
Designated Member Rachel Massey, SRA, AI-RRS Massey & Associates Valuation Svcs, LLC 705 Woodcreek Circle Saline MI 48176 Yes
Registrant Irene Wilder Irena Wilder Consulting 7100 County Road 111 Salida CO 81201
Designated Member Keila Santiago, SRA P.O. Box 424 Sabana Grande PR 00637 Yes
Designated Member Sean A. Sargeant, MAI, SRA Sargeant Appraisal Service 77 Grove Street Suite G100 Rutland VT 05701 Yes
Designated Member George C. Sargeant, SRA, Non-Practicing Sargeant Appraisal Service 13 Sherwood Rd Rutland VT 05701 No
Designated Member Jonathan D. Filson, SRA, AI-RRS Filsons Real Estate Appraisal Services, 105 BLAKEWOOD DR ROSWELL GA 30075 Yes
Registrant Jeff Hamric Sacramento Appraisal Group 28 Logan Court Roseville CA 95678
Registrant Ingrid Roberta Blowers Southern California Edison Co 2131 Walnut Grove Ave GO3 2nd flr Rosemead NV 91770 No
Designated Member William F. Beyerbach, MAI, SRA Appraisal & Consulting Services 44 Ellison Ave. Rochester NY 14625 Yes
Candidate for Designation Andrew R. Kniesel Bruckner, Tillett, Rossi, Cahill & Assoc 500 Linden Oaks, Suite 130 Rochester NY 14625 Yes
Designated Member J. Mark White, SRA P.O. Box 19595 Roanoke VA 24019 Yes
Designated Member James D. Leonard, II, SRA, AI-RRS Appraisal Services of Virginia, LLC 2762 Electric Road C Roanoke VA 24018 Yes
Candidate for Designation Ronnie I. Good Good Appraisal Services, Inc. 3965 Via San Jose Riverside CA 92504 Yes
Registrant Angelina Perry Angelina's Appraisals 18792 Krameria Ave Riverside CA 92508
Designated Member Etienne J. Rivera, SRA Walter Rivera Appraisal Group, PSC Domingo Cabrere # 115 Urb Santa Rita Rio Piedras PR 00925 Yes
Designated Member Nancy Cruz, SRA Nancy Cruz Santiago, SRA P.O. Box 465 Rincon PR 00677 Yes
Designated Member Ray E. Whaley, SRA, AI-RRS MGMiller Valuations Inc. 5316 Patterson Ave. Richmond VA 23226 Yes
Designated Member Alex J. Uminski, SRA, AI-RRS MG Miller Valuations 5316 Patterson Ave. Richmond VA 23226 Yes
Registrant William F. Wright Premier Appraisal Group 2215 W Main St 2nd Fl Richmond VA 23220 Yes