|
Valuation of Sustainable Buildings: Residential |
Professional Development Program Registry
NOTE: This Registry lists the names of Designated Members, Candidates, Practicing Affiliates, Affiliates and other individuals
not in one such category who have successfully completed (attended and passed the examinations) the courses in this section of
the Valuation of Sustainable Buildings Professional Development Program examinations.
There may be other qualified Appraisal Institute Designated members who may handle green/sustainability assignments
but have not taken the Valuation of Sustainable Buildings Professional Development Program. |
|
AI |
Name |
Company |
Address |
City |
State |
Zip |
Assignments |
Registrant |
Robert S. Abelson, PhD |
BSBM Abelson Enterprise |
|
|
|
|
|
Designated Member |
Thomas F. Molinari, SRA, Non-Practicing |
Tom Molinari, Appraiser |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Designated Member |
John Pino, AI-GRS |
U. S. Bank |
|
|
|
|
No |
Designated Member |
Thomas Kjaergaard, MAI, SRA, Non-Practicing |
ADK Appraisal Services |
Rua 1 Lote B 4 3E URBANIZAÇÃO Vila Sol Village Alto Do Semino |
Quarteira |
|
8125-307 |
No |
Designated Member |
George J. Finley, MAI, Non-Practicing |
Christian P. Kaila & Associates |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Practicing Affiliate |
April Wyers |
AVS, Inc |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Practicing Affiliate |
June Kerr |
|
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Registrant |
Anthony Radford |
|
|
|
|
|
No |
Designated Member |
Deanna Sweeney, SRA, AI-RRS |
KeyBank |
|
|
|
|
No |
Designated Member |
Michelle Rodriguez, SRA |
|
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Designated Member |
Anthony Sungil Shin, SRA |
Optiapp Inc, dba Optimus Appraisal Services |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Designated Member |
Peter Luxemburger, SRA |
Luxemburger Appraisals |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Designated Member |
William J. Drewes, MAI |
Kidder Mathews |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Registrant |
Cara L. Nance |
CL Nance |
|
|
|
|
|
Designated Member |
Robert D. Costner, SRA, Non-Practicing |
Realty Appraisals, Inc. |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Designated Member |
Tom R. Murray, III, SRA |
Murray Appraisal Services |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Practicing Affiliate |
Gregory J. Brooker |
|
|
|
|
|
No |
Designated Member |
Austin O. Hollis, Jr., MAI, SRA |
Hollis Appraisals, Inc. |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Designated Member |
Hector M. Mercado-Sotolongo, AI-GRS |
|
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Practicing Affiliate |
Marcos Antonio Melendez |
Marcos A Melendez and Associates, LLC |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Designated Member |
Lourdes N. Cruz Negron, MAI, AI-GRS, AI-RRS |
HUD |
|
|
|
|
No |
Practicing Affiliate |
Michael Hurley |
|
|
|
|
|
No |
Registrant |
Timothy Wells Riley |
Archipelago Appraisals |
PO Box 21970 |
Juneau |
AK |
99802 |
|
Designated Member |
Jolynne Howard, MAI |
Howard & Associates |
200 West 34th Avenue #348 |
Anchorage |
AK |
99503 |
Yes |
Candidate for Designation |
Stuart Burns |
AK Home Town Appraisal, LLC |
1300 E 68th Ave #208A |
Anchorage |
AK |
99518 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Sarah L. Graham, SRA |
Hinchey and Associates |
PO Box 92723 |
Anchorage |
AK |
99509 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Susan K. Crosson, SRA, AI-RRS |
Crosson & Associates |
PO Box 112074 |
Anchorage |
AK |
99511 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Charity Massie |
Summit Appraisal, LLC |
PO BOX 870593, Wasilla, AK 99687 |
Wasilla |
AK |
99687 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Paige R. Hodson, SRA |
|
11585 Discovery View Dr. |
Anchorage |
AK |
99515 |
Yes |
Practicing Affiliate |
Carol A. Norquist |
Hinchey & Associates |
PO Box 92723 |
Anchorage |
AK |
99509 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Alex McIntosh, MAI |
MAC Valuation Group |
2907 E Joyce Blvd |
Fayetteville |
AR |
72701 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
John R. Larrison, MAI |
Larrison & Company |
500 Pleasant Valley Drive Building D. Ste. 101 |
Little Rock |
AR |
72227 |
Yes |
Registrant |
William G. Kelly |
Residential Research & Valuation |
2 Ferncrest Dr |
Little Rock |
AR |
72223 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Charlene F. Castillo |
Accurate Appraisal Management Services |
1650 East River Road Suite 201B |
Tucson |
AZ |
85718 |
No |
Registrant |
Mark Keller |
Salt River Project |
1521 North Project Drive Mail Station PAB 348 |
Tempe |
AZ |
85281 |
|
Designated Member |
Robert C. Oglesby, SRA, AI-RRS |
AppraisalOne, LLC |
3910 E Sagebrush St |
Gilbert |
AZ |
85296 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Paul R. Cooper |
|
145 W Surrey Avenue |
Phoenix |
AZ |
85029-1823 |
Yes |
Registrant |
James B. Heaslet |
Appraisals by Heaslet Inc |
13542 West Medlock Dr |
Litchfield Park |
AZ |
85340 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Alan D. Erickson, MAI, AI-GRS |
Zions Bancorp |
6001 N. 24th Street |
Phoenix |
AZ |
85016 |
No |
Designated Member |
Bruce O. Baier, MAI |
Baier Appraisal Services |
13616 North Tessali Way |
Oro Valley |
AZ |
85755-8566 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Todd Rasmussen |
SouthEastern |
20403 N. Lake Pleasant Road Suite 117-162 |
Peoria |
AZ |
85382 |
|
Candidate for Designation |
Pritpaul S. Sagoo |
|
10325 E Thornton Ave |
Mesa |
AZ |
85212 |
No |
Practicing Affiliate |
Jay A. Josephs |
Josephs Appraisal Group |
1641 E. Osborn Rd. #8 |
Phoenix |
AZ |
85016 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Mark D Harris, SRA, AI-RRS |
WaFd Bank |
2032 E Alameda Rd. |
Phoenix |
AZ |
85024 |
No |
Registrant |
Kevin J. Rising |
Rising Residential Appraisals |
2214 E. Arabian Dr. |
Gilbert |
AZ |
85296 |
No |
Registrant |
Aaron Chonka |
|
9600 North 96th Street Unit 151 |
Scottsdale |
AZ |
85258 |
|
Registrant |
Mike Petrus |
MP Appraisal Company |
7147 W Libby St |
Glendale |
AZ |
85308 |
|
Designated Member |
Frederick J. Arredondo, MAI, Non-Practicing |
Cygnus Appraisal |
8048 Wentworth Place |
Newark |
CA |
94560 |
No |
Designated Member |
Jason S. Fischman, SRA, AI-RRS |
Appraisal Evaluations, Inc. |
8383 Wilshire Boulevard Suite 800 |
Beverly Hills |
CA |
90211 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Robert Stier |
|
605 Requeza St |
Encinitas |
CA |
92024 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Agnes Lee |
ASJL RE Appraisal Services |
16410 Holmes Place |
Cerritos |
CA |
90703 |
|
Designated Member |
Robert D. Hensley, MAI |
CB Richard Ellis, Inc. |
2175 N. California Boulevard Suite 300 |
Walnut Creek |
CA |
94596 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Douglas S. Hilleboe |
DSH Appraisals |
14961 Piper Cir. |
Irvine |
CA |
92604-2717 |
No |
Candidate for Designation |
Stephen P. Rethmeier |
Syn-Mar Associates |
3001 Red Hill Avenue Building 4 Suite 207 |
Costa Mesa |
CA |
92626 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Michael Tidwell, II, SRA |
Cushman & Wakefield |
900 Wilshire Blvd, Suite 2400 |
Los Angeles |
CA |
90017 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Christine Marie Ader |
Ader Appraisals |
1451 E Tam OShanter Street |
Ontario |
CA |
91761 |
|
Registrant |
Julie Ann Hackney |
Syn-Mar Associates |
3001 Red Hill Avenue, Building 4, Suite 207 |
Costa Mesa |
CA |
92626 |
|
Designated Member |
Richard S. Magar, SRA |
Kern Valuation Services |
1402 26th Street |
Bakersfield |
CA |
93301 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Maurice Silva |
|
P.O. Box 1321 |
Claremont |
CA |
91711 |
|
Designated Member |
Robert J. Willette, MAI |
Willette Property Analytics |
18841 Smokewood Circle #1 |
Huntington Beach |
CA |
92646 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Michael F. Ford |
Michael F. Ford, Appraisal |
9744 Wilshire Blvd Suite 203 |
Beverly Hills |
CA |
90212 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Jeri Harms |
FKrieg & Associates |
33175 Temecula Pkwy Suite A518 |
Temecula |
CA |
92592 |
|
Registrant |
Sharron A. McBroom |
McBroom and Company |
990 63rd St |
Oakland |
CA |
94608 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
David W. Johnson, MAI, Non-Practicing |
David W. Johnson |
P.O. Box 110507 |
Big Bear Lake |
CA |
92315 |
No |
Practicing Affiliate |
Ronnie I. Good |
Good Appraisal Services, Inc. |
3965 Via San Jose |
Riverside |
CA |
92504 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Ian Tobin |
AppraisalWorks |
14622 Ventura Blvd., #774 |
Sherman Oaks |
CA |
91403 |
Yes |
Practicing Affiliate |
Jeffrey O. Eggleston |
Syn-Mar Associates |
3001 Red Hill Avenue, 4-207 |
Costa Mesa |
CA |
92626 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Christine Ho |
|
9353 Bolsa Ave #KM3 |
Westminster |
CA |
92683 |
|
Designated Member |
Robert D. Green, II, SRA |
Robert Green Appraisals |
P.O. Box 9544 |
Brea |
CA |
92822 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Timothy P. Runde, MAI |
Runde & Partners, Inc. |
One Sansome St. #3500 |
San Francisco |
CA |
94104 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Darius Grandvil Carter |
A1 Los Angeles Real Estate Appraisals |
20651 Parthenia St |
Winnetka |
CA |
91306 |
Yes |
Registrant |
John C. Carlson |
John C. Carlson RE Appraisers |
14070 Hesperia Road Suite 203 |
Victorville |
CA |
92395 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Joe Regan |
Regan Appraisals |
411 Daroca Ave. |
Long Beach |
CA |
90803 |
|
Registrant |
Paula Louise Martz |
1st Quality Appraisals, Inc. |
7238 Sunny Place |
Yucca Valley |
CA |
92284 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Sandra Uyeunten |
|
4484 Eastgate Mall #3 |
San Diego |
CA |
92129 |
|
Registrant |
Deborah Lynn Jeffery |
Appraisal Care |
3553 Atlantic Ave., #612 |
Long Beach |
CA |
90807 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Kathleen T. Wing |
|
1316 E Brockton Avenue |
Redlands |
CA |
92374 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Mark Buhler |
CMP Appraisal |
30100 Town Center Dr Ste. 177 |
Laguna Niguel |
CA |
92677 |
|
Registrant |
Wayne E. Swift, Jr. |
Wells Fargo Bank |
420 Montgomery |
San Francisco |
CA |
94104 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Raymond E. Willis |
Bayhill Appraisals |
3243 N. Pinewood St. |
Orange |
CA |
92865 |
|
Designated Member |
Shari E David, SRA |
S David + Co Residential Appraisals |
4424 PLUMOSA WAY |
San Diego |
CA |
92103 |
Yes |
Registrant |
William Stafford |
Stafford Appraisals |
PO Box 391488 |
Anza |
CA |
92539 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Kevin E. Apor, MAI |
Apor Properties LLC |
PO Box 204 |
Palos Verdes Estates |
CA |
90274 |
Yes |
Practicing Affiliate |
Mike Young |
Mike Young Master Appraiser |
1964 Montair |
Long Beach |
CA |
90815 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Elias Gabriel |
Appraisals Plus |
1718 W Broadway |
Anaheim |
CA |
92804 |
|
Designated Member |
Stacey L. Thoyre, MAI |
Runde & Partners, Inc. |
One Sansome St. #3500 |
San Francisco |
CA |
94104 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Peter Mouzakis |
E. A. Appraisal |
1149 Andrew Lane |
Corona |
CA |
92881 |
|
Registrant |
Carl Stokes |
Prime Source Appraisal |
169 Del Mar Shores Terrace |
Solana Beach |
CA |
92075 |
|
Registrant |
D Michael Rogers |
socalcoastalappraisal.com |
16787 Beach Blvd #650 |
Huntington Beach |
CA |
92647 |
|
Designated Member |
Rebecca N. Sauceda, SRPA, SRA, Non-Practicing |
US Dept. HUD |
300 N. Los Angeles Street |
Los Angeles |
CA |
90012 |
No |
Registrant |
Steven A. Davis |
A'Cuara Appraisal |
249 S. Mills Ave. |
Claremont |
CA |
91711-5050 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Debbie Lynn Shaw |
Bottom Line Real Estate Appraisal |
115 East Avenida de los lobos marinos |
San Clemente |
CA |
92672 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Melissa Mejia |
South County Appraisal Service |
2874 Morning Creek Road |
Chula Vista |
CA |
91914 |
|
Registrant |
Ryan Hendry |
Axis Appraisal Management Solutions |
1101 Fith Avenue Building 210 |
San Rafael |
CA |
94901 |
|
Designated Member |
Delfred H. Rodgers, SRA, AI-RRS |
|
12223 Highland Avenue Suite 106-352 |
Rancho Cucamonga |
CA |
91739 |
Yes |
Registrant |
Richard Pelletier |
Axis Appraisal Management |
1101 Fifth Ave Suite 210 |
San Rafael |
CA |
94901 |
|
Registrant |
Alan Gindlesperger |
Direct Appraisals Group, Inc |
24641 Linda Flora St |
Laguna Hills |
CA |
92653 |
|
Registrant |
Michael Gibson |
Gibson and Associates |
31952 Paseo Terraza |
San Juan Capistrano |
CA |
92675 |
|
Registrant |
Ryan K. Stalder |
Syn-Mar Associates |
23655 Via Del Rio Ste D |
Yorba Linda |
CA |
92887 |
No |
Registrant |
Trong Nguyen |
Elite Appraisal |
17641 Sergio Cir #203 |
Huntington Beach |
CA |
92647 |
|
|
|
|