Valuation of Sustainable Buildings: Residential

Professional Development Program Registry
NOTE: This Registry lists the names of Designated Members, Candidates, Practicing Affiliates, Affiliates and other individuals not in one such category who have successfully completed (attended and passed the examinations) the courses in this section of the Valuation of Sustainable Buildings Professional Development Program examinations.

There may be other qualified Appraisal Institute Designated members who may handle green/sustainability assignments but have not taken the Valuation of Sustainable Buildings Professional Development Program
AI Name Company Address City State Zip Assignments
Registrant Robert S. Abelson, PhD BSBM Abelson Enterprise
Registrant Thomas F. Molinari Tom Molinari, Appraiser Yes
Candidate for Designation Barry Grant Hitchner, Jr. Property Grant Inc/PGI Appraisals Yes
Designated Member John Pino, AI-GRS U. S. Bank No
Designated Member Thomas Kjaergaard, MAI, SRA, Non-Practicing ADK Appraisal Services Rua 1 Lote B 4 3E URBANIZAÇÃO Vila Sol Village Alto Do Semino Quarteira 8125-307 No
Practicing Affiliate April Wyers AVS, Inc Yes
Designated Member George J. Finley, MAI, Non-Practicing Christian P. Kaila & Associates Yes
Practicing Affiliate June Kerr Yes
Registrant Anthony Radford No
Designated Member Deanna Sweeney, SRA, AI-RRS KeyBank No
Designated Member Michelle Rodriguez, SRA Yes
Designated Member Anthony Sungil Shin, SRA Optiapp Inc, dba Optimus Appraisal Services Yes
Designated Member William J. Drewes, MAI Kidder Mathews Yes
Practicing Affiliate Ricky Dale Howard, Jr. Advanced Appraisal Solutions No
Registrant Cara L. Nance CL Nance
Designated Member Robert D. Costner, SRA, Non-Practicing Realty Appraisals, Inc. Yes
Designated Member Tom R. Murray, III, SRA Murray Appraisal Services Yes
Registrant Gregory J. Brooker No
Designated Member Austin O. Hollis, Jr., MAI, SRA Hollis Appraisals, Inc. Yes
Practicing Affiliate Melanie A. Perryman PNC Bank No
Designated Member Hector M. Mercado-Sotolongo, AI-GRS Yes
Practicing Affiliate Marcos Antonio Melendez Marcos A Melendez and Associates, LLC Yes
Designated Member Lourdes N. Cruz Negron, MAI, AI-GRS, AI-RRS HUD No
Practicing Affiliate Michael Hurley No
Registrant Timothy Wells Riley Archipelago Appraisals PO Box 21970 Juneau AK 99802
Designated Member Jolynne Howard, MAI Howard & Associates 200 West 34th Avenue #348 Anchorage AK 99503 Yes
Candidate for Designation Stuart Burns AK Home Town Appraisal, LLC 1300 E 68th Ave #208A Anchorage AK 99518 Yes
Designated Member Sarah L. Graham, SRA Hinchey and Associates PO Box 92723 Anchorage AK 99509 Yes
Designated Member Susan K. Crosson, SRA, AI-RRS Crosson & Associates PO Box 112074 Anchorage AK 99511 Yes
Designated Member Paige R. Hodson, SRA 11585 Discovery View Dr. Anchorage AK 99515 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Carol A. Norquist Hinchey & Associates PO Box 92723 Anchorage AK 99509 Yes
Registrant Charity Massie Summit Appraisal, LLC PO BOX 870593, Wasilla, AK 99687 Wasilla AK 99687 Yes
Designated Member Alex McIntosh, MAI MAC Valuation Group 2907 E Joyce Blvd Fayetteville AR 72701 Yes
Designated Member John R. Larrison, MAI Larrison & Company 500 Pleasant Valley Drive Building D. Ste. 101 Little Rock AR 72227 Yes
Registrant William G. Kelly Residential Research & Valuation 2 Ferncrest Dr Little Rock AR 72223 Yes
Registrant Charlene F. Castillo Accurate Appraisal Management Services 1650 East River Road Suite 201B Tucson AZ 85718 No
Registrant Mark Keller Salt River Project 1521 North Project Drive Mail Station PAB 348 Tempe AZ 85281
Designated Member Robert C. Oglesby, SRA, AI-RRS AppraisalOne, LLC 3910 E Sagebrush St Gilbert AZ 85296 Yes
Registrant James B. Heaslet Appraisals by Heaslet Inc 13542 West Medlock Dr Litchfield Park AZ 85340 Yes
Registrant Paul R. Cooper 145 W Surrey Avenue Phoenix AZ 85029-1823 Yes
Designated Member Bruce O. Baier, MAI Baier Appraisal Services 13616 North Tessali Way Oro Valley AZ 85755-8566 Yes
Designated Member Alan D. Erickson, MAI, AI-GRS Zions Bancorp 6001 N. 24th Street Phoenix AZ 85016 No
Registrant Pritpaul S. Sagoo 10325 E Thornton Ave Mesa AZ 85212 No
Registrant Todd Rasmussen SouthEastern 20403 N. Lake Pleasant Road Suite 117-162 Peoria AZ 85382
Practicing Affiliate Jay A. Josephs Josephs Appraisal Group 1641 E. Osborn Rd. #8 Phoenix AZ 85016 Yes
Registrant Kevin J. Rising Rising Residential Appraisals 2214 E. Arabian Dr. Gilbert AZ 85296 No
Registrant Aaron Chonka 9600 North 96th Street Unit 151 Scottsdale AZ 85258
Registrant Mike Petrus MP Appraisal Company 7147 W Libby St Glendale AZ 85308
Designated Member Frederick J. Arredondo, MAI, Non-Practicing Cygnus Appraisal 8048 Wentworth Place Newark CA 94560 No
Designated Member Jason S. Fischman, SRA, AI-RRS Appraisal Evaluations, Inc. 8383 Wilshire Boulevard Suite 800 Beverly Hills CA 90211 Yes
Registrant Robert Stier 605 Requeza St Encinitas CA 92024 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Mike Young Mike Young Master Appraiser 1964 Montair Long Beach CA 90815 Yes
Registrant Agnes Lee ASJL RE Appraisal Services 16410 Holmes Place Cerritos CA 90703
Designated Member Robert D. Hensley, MAI CB Richard Ellis, Inc. 2175 N. California Boulevard Suite 300 Walnut Creek CA 94596 Yes
Registrant Douglas S. Hilleboe DSH Appraisals 14961 Piper Cir. Irvine CA 92604-2717 No
Registrant Stephen P. Rethmeier Syn-Mar Associates 3001 Red Hill Avenue Building 4 Suite 207 Costa Mesa CA 92626 Yes
Registrant Julie Ann Hackney Syn-Mar Associates 3001 Red Hill Avenue, Building 4, Suite 207 Costa Mesa CA 92626
Designated Member Richard S. Magar, SRA Kern Valuation Services 1402 26th Street Bakersfield CA 93301 Yes
Registrant Maurice Silva P.O. Box 1321 Claremont CA 91711
Designated Member Michael Tidwell, II, SRA Cushman & Wakefield 900 Wilshire Blvd, Suite 2400 Los Angeles CA 90017 Yes
Registrant Christine Marie Ader Ader Appraisals 1451 E Tam OShanter Street Ontario CA 91761
Designated Member Robert J. Willette, MAI Willette Property Analytics 18841 Smokewood Circle #1 Huntington Beach CA 92646 Yes
Registrant Sharron A. McBroom McBroom and Company 990 63rd St Oakland CA 94608 Yes
Registrant Michael F. Ford Michael F. Ford, Appraisal 9744 Wilshire Blvd Suite 203 Beverly Hills CA 90212 Yes
Designated Member Robert D. Green, II, SRA Bgreen2 Appraisals 2781 W. McArthur Blvd #b337 Santa Ana CA 92704 Yes
Designated Member Timothy P. Runde, MAI Runde & Partners, Inc. One Sansome St. #3500 San Francisco CA 94104 Yes
Designated Member David W. Johnson, MAI, Non-Practicing David W. Johnson P.O. Box 110507 Big Bear Lake CA 92315 No
Registrant Ian Tobin AppraisalWorks 14622 Ventura Blvd., #774 Sherman Oaks CA 91403 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Jeffrey O. Eggleston Syn-Mar Associates 3001 Red Hill Avenue, 4-207 Costa Mesa CA 92626 Yes
Registrant Christine Ho 9353 Bolsa Ave #KM3 Westminster CA 92683
Registrant Joseph A. Harvard 1363 Spinnaker Dr #149 Ventura CA 93001
Designated Member Stephen L. Varga, SRA Abba Appraisal 5489 Thornwood Dr San Jose CA 95123 Yes
Registrant Jacki Moya 2153 Baywood Drive Fullerton CA 92833 Yes
Practicing Affiliate Ronnie I. Good Good Appraisal Services, Inc. 3965 Via San Jose Riverside CA 92504 Yes
Registrant Jeri Harms FKrieg & Associates 33175 Temecula Pkwy Suite A518 Temecula CA 92592
Registrant Darius Grandvil Carter A1 Los Angeles Real Estate Appraisals 20651 Parthenia St Winnetka CA 91306 Yes
Registrant John C. Carlson John C. Carlson RE Appraisers 14070 Hesperia Road Suite 203 Victorville CA 92395 Yes
Registrant Joe Regan Regan Appraisals 411 Daroca Ave. Long Beach CA 90803
Registrant Kathleen T. Wing 1316 E Brockton Avenue Redlands CA 92374 Yes
Registrant Mark Buhler CMP Appraisal 30100 Town Center Dr Ste. 177 Laguna Niguel CA 92677
Registrant Wayne E. Swift, Jr. Wells Fargo Bank 420 Montgomery San Francisco CA 94104 Yes
Registrant Raymond E. Willis Bayhill Appraisals 3243 N. Pinewood St. Orange CA 92865
Designated Member Shari E David, SRA S David + Co Residential Appraisals 4424 PLUMOSA WAY San Diego CA 92103 Yes
Registrant William Stafford Stafford Appraisals PO Box 391488 Anza CA 92539 Yes
Designated Member Kevin E. Apor, MAI Apor Properties LLC PO Box 204 Palos Verdes Estates CA 90274 Yes
Registrant Sandra Uyeunten 4484 Eastgate Mall #3 San Diego CA 92129
Registrant Deborah Lynn Jeffery Appraisal Care 3553 Atlantic Ave., #612 Long Beach CA 90807 Yes
Registrant Paula Louise Martz 1st Quality Appraisals, Inc. 7238 Sunny Place Yucca Valley CA 92284 Yes
Registrant D Michael Rogers socalcoastalappraisal.com 16787 Beach Blvd #650 Huntington Beach CA 92647
Registrant Elias Gabriel Appraisals Plus 1718 W Broadway Anaheim CA 92804
Designated Member Stacey L. Thoyre, MAI Runde & Partners, Inc. One Sansome St. #3500 San Francisco CA 94104 Yes
Registrant Peter Mouzakis E. A. Appraisal 1149 Andrew Lane Corona CA 92881
Registrant Melissa Mejia South County Appraisal Service 2874 Morning Creek Road Chula Vista CA 91914
Registrant Ryan Hendry Axis Appraisal Management Solutions 1101 Fith Avenue Building 210 San Rafael CA 94901
Designated Member Delfred H. Rodgers, SRA, AI-RRS 12223 Highland Avenue Suite 106-352 Rancho Cucamonga CA 91739 Yes
Designated Member Rebecca N. Sauceda, SRPA, SRA, Non-Practicing US Dept. HUD 300 N. Los Angeles Street Los Angeles CA 90012 No
Registrant Carl Stokes Prime Source Appraisal 169 Del Mar Shores Terrace Solana Beach CA 92075
Registrant Debbie Lynn Shaw Bottom Line Real Estate Appraisal 115 East Avenida de los lobos marinos San Clemente CA 92672 Yes
Registrant Ryan K. Stalder Syn-Mar Associates 23655 Via Del Rio Ste D Yorba Linda CA 92887 No
Registrant Trong Nguyen Elite Appraisal 17641 Sergio Cir #203 Huntington Beach CA 92647