|
Real Estate Analyst |
Professional Development Program Registry
NOTE: This
Registry lists the names of Designated Members, Candidates, Practicing Affiliates, Affiliates and other individuals not in one such category who have successfully completed (attended and passed the examinations) the courses in this section of the Real Estate Analyst Professional Development Program examinations.
There
may be other qualified Appraisal Institute Designated members who may handle real estate analyst assignments but have not taken the Real Estate Analyst Professional Development Program. |
|
AI |
Name |
Company |
Address |
City |
State |
Zip |
Assignments |
Designated Member |
David Hoversland, MAI, AI-GRS |
Zions Bancorporation |
PO Box 2186 |
Sun Valley |
ID |
83353 |
No |
Designated Member |
Kevin Michael Schick, MAI |
Value & Analysis |
P.O. Box 434 |
North Salem |
NY |
10560-0434 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Bonnie M. Tanamor, MAI, AI-GRS, Non-Practicing |
US Forest Service |
|
|
|
|
No |
Designated Member |
William W. Whitley, MAI, SRA |
U.S. Department of Interior - AVSO |
DOI AVSO 401 West Peachtree Street, NW Suite 1705 |
Atlanta |
GA |
30308 |
No |
Designated Member |
Lauren L. Hubel, MAI |
The Sage Group |
3517 US Highway 17 Suite A |
Fleming Island |
FL |
32003 |
Yes |
Candidate for Designation |
Daniel Arbiter |
Stout |
ATTN: Daniel Arbiter 1000 Main St., Suite 3200 |
Houston |
TX |
77002 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Hilary Jones, MAI, AI-GRS |
SitusAMC |
16 South Lake Dr |
Savannah |
GA |
31410 |
No |
Designated Member |
Russell M. Adams, MAI, SRA |
Shackelford & Associates |
6512 Six Forks Road Suite 502-B |
Raleigh |
NC |
27615-6527 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Stacey L. Thoyre, MAI |
Runde & Partners, Inc. |
One Sansome St. #3500 |
San Francisco |
CA |
94104 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Richard A. Plock, MAI |
Robert A. Stanger |
1129 Broad Street Suite 201 |
Shrewsbury |
NJ |
07702 |
No |
Designated Member |
Russel D. Rice, MAI |
Rice Real Estate Appraisal and Consulting |
PO Box 1414 |
Parkersburg |
WV |
26102 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Justin Reis, MAI, SRA |
Reis Valuations Limited |
376 Broad St. |
Montoursville |
PA |
17754 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Benjamin Slagter, MAI |
Real Estate Counselors International, Inc. |
18W140 Butterfield Road One Lincoln Center Suite 1500 |
Oakbrook Terrace |
IL |
60181 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Christina H. Thoreson, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS |
Real Counsel, LLC |
Post Office Box 680641 |
Fort Payne |
AL |
35968 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Courtney R. Prentice, MAI, SRA |
Rally Appraisal LLC |
129 S Phelps Ave Ste 800 |
Rockford |
IL |
61108 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Evan J. Himel, MAI, SRA |
Perspective Valuation |
P.O. Box 3653 |
Lafayette |
LA |
70502 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Hans W. Schmitter, MAI |
Perspecta Valuation |
49 Boone Village #101 |
Zionsville |
IN |
46077 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Jay O'Brist, MAI, SRA |
O'Brist Appraisal, Inc. |
225 North Broadway |
Centralia |
IL |
62801 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Jason W. Krause, MAI |
Oaks Appraisal Group, LLC |
265 S Main Street PO Box 315 |
Cedar Grove |
WI |
53013 |
Yes |
Candidate for Designation |
Phillip D. Forbes |
NPV Advisors |
980 N Michigan Ave Suite 1000 |
Chicago |
IL |
60611 |
No |
Practicing Affiliate |
James Stotler |
North Carolina Central University |
|
|
|
|
No |
Designated Member |
Brandon R. Moorhead, MAI |
Newmark |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Designated Member |
Miles L. Hamrick, Sr., MAI, AI-GRS |
Miles Hamrick Appraisal Services, Inc. |
188 Double Oaks Road |
Gastonia |
NC |
28056 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Robert L. Mesner, MAI, AI-GRS |
Mesner Real Estate |
2312 Bellarosa Circle |
Royal Palm Beach |
FL |
33411 |
Yes |
Candidate for Designation |
Christopher Hutsen |
LW Hospitality Advisors |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Designated Member |
Brent Elliott, MAI, AI-GRS |
Lowery Property Advisors |
920 Memorial City Way Suite 750 |
Houston |
TX |
77024 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Alexandra Forster Hart, MAI |
LandVest |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Candidate for Designation |
Nicholas J. Hilla |
JSO Valuation Group |
2100 Greenwood Street Suite 100 |
Evanston |
IL |
60201 |
No |
Designated Member |
Jacob Fenn, MAI |
Jacob M. Fenn Appraisal Company |
14250 SW 4th Pl |
Newberry |
FL |
32669 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Donald Hoffmann, MAI, SRA |
Intercounty Appraisal Services, Inc. |
P.O. Box 447 |
Westport |
NY |
12993 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Daniel Kennard, MAI |
Integra Realty Resources |
5107 South 900 East Suite 200 |
Salt Lake City |
UT |
84117 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Jeremiah Manfra, MAI |
Hunneman |
303 Congress Street, 4th Floor |
Boston |
MA |
02210 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Dustin Hawkins, MAI |
HRE Advisors |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Designated Member |
Jonathan Barclay, MAI |
Hosch Appraisal & Consulting |
11172 Zealand Avenue N |
Minneapolis |
MN |
55316 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Justin Scott Chittam, MAI |
First South Farm Credit |
|
|
|
|
No |
Candidate for Designation |
Zayin Arthur Lake |
First National Bank |
|
|
|
|
No |
Candidate for Designation |
Chris Graves |
ETN Consultants |
200 Prosperity Dr. |
Knoxville |
TN |
37923 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Bradford Bailey Dyreng, MAI |
Dyreng Real Estate Services |
1459 North 1200 West |
Orem |
UT |
84057 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Luke Austin Nordine, MAI |
David Matthews Associates |
20 NW Third St. Suite #210 |
Evansville |
IN |
47708 |
Yes |
Candidate for Designation |
Adam Stahl |
Cushman & Wakefield |
2555 E Camelback Rd Ste 400 |
Phoenix |
AZ |
85016 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Taylor Vandever, MAI |
CRV Group, Inc. |
111 East Main Street |
Lebanon |
TN |
37087 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Charles J. Crawmer, MAI |
Crawmer Appraisal, Inc |
P.O. Box 114 |
Champaign |
IL |
61824 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
William S. Overton, MAI |
Colliers |
5420 Wade Park Blvd Suite 104 |
Raleigh |
NC |
27607 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Vytautas Norusis, MAI |
Colliers |
71 S. Wacker Drive Suite 3700 |
Chicago |
IL |
60606 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Kelly E. Hyde, MAI |
Colliers |
7200 S. Alton Way Suite A-240 |
Centennial |
CO |
80112 |
Yes |
Candidate for Designation |
Steven Chastang |
Chastang & Associates |
PO BOX 259 |
Herndon |
VA |
20170 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Kevin Garrett O'Brien, MAI |
Chase Bank |
|
|
|
|
Yes |
Designated Member |
Matthew B. Solomond, MAI |
CBRE |
8350 Broad Street, Suite 1100 |
McLean |
VA |
22102 |
Yes |
Practicing Affiliate |
Elizabeth J. Peacock |
BenchMark Trust Corporation |
608 W. Bell Avenue |
Chattanooga |
TN |
37405 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Brad A. Nelson, MAI, AI-GRS |
Bank of America |
450 Coastline Way |
Saint Augustine |
FL |
32092 |
No |
Candidate for Designation |
Michael Harlow |
|
PO Box 3474 |
Lake Havasu City |
AZ |
86405 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
John Austin Hicks, MAI |
|
1008 Inglewood Dr |
Knoxville |
TN |
37914 |
Yes |
Candidate for Designation |
Kresta A. Fansler |
|
605 Helke Rd |
Vandalia |
OH |
45377 |
No |
Designated Member |
Brian R. Blair, MAI |
|
PO Box 351 |
State College |
PA |
16804 |
Yes |
Designated Member |
Matthew Brown, MAI |
|
2843 Kiser Road |
Middleville |
MI |
49333 |
Yes |
|
|
|